U-32
Last updated:
6/4/2024 10:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
4:00p
VBLAX vs St. Johnsbury
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
28
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
10:00a
WCLT/SEL Meeting
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
3:30p
VBT vs BFA St. Albans
3:30p
VGT @ BFA St. Albans
4:30p
JV SB vs Randolph
4:30p
VBSB @ Randolph
4:30p
VGLAX vs GMVS
4:30p
VSB @ Randolph
6:00p
JV GLAX vs GMVS
29
9:27a
Theater Studies
10:00a
FS Transportation Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
4:00p
VBLAX vs Lamoille
4:30p
MSBSB @ Oxbow
4:30p
MSSB @ Oxbow
6:30p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves: Community Dialogue Series
30
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
3:30p
MS TRK @ Oxbow
3:30p
VBT vs St. Johnsbury
3:30p
VGT @ St. Johnsbury
4:30p
JV BSB @ Thetford
4:30p
MSGLAX @ Rutland
4:30p
VBSB vs Thetford
4:30p
VSB vs Thetford
5:45p
MSBLAX @ Rutland
1
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
VGT @ Harwood
4:00p
MSBSB @ Montpelier
4:00p
MSSB @ Montpelier
4:30p
VBLAX vs Harwood
4:30p
VBSB vs Montpelier
4:30p
VGLAX vs Vergennes/Mt. Abe
4:30p
VSB @ Harwood
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Vergennes/Mt. Abe
2
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2:00p
HS TRK @ S. Burlington (Twilight Meet)
8:00p
Junior & Senior Prom
3
4
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:00p
AP Physics C
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:30p
MS TRK @ Winooski
3:30p
VGT @ North Country
4:00p
MSBLAX @ BYSA
4:30p
VGLAX vs Stowe
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Stowe
6:00p
MSGLAX @ Lamoille
5
8:00a
AP Calculus
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
HS TRK @ North Country
3:30p
VBT vs Mt. Mansfield
3:30p
VGT @ Mt. Mansfield
4:30p
JV SB @ Peoples
4:30p
VBLAX @ Spaulding
4:30p
VGLAX vs Harwood
4:30p
VSB vs Peoples
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Harwood
6
8:00a
AP English Literature
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
4:00p
MSSB @ Montpelier
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
7
8:00a
AP Chemistry
8:20a
Case Manager Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:00p
AP Physics 1: Algebra Based
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
3:30p
VBT @ Spaulding
4:30p
MSBSB vs Lamoille
4:30p
MSSB vs Lamoille
8
8:00a
AP US History
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:00p
AP Computer Science A
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:30p
MSBLAX vs Montpelier
4:30p
MSGLAX vs STJ
9
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00a
HS TRK @ Burlington Invite
10:00a
VBT vs North Country
11:00a
JV BSB vs Lake Region
11:00a
VBSB @ Lake Region
11:00a
VGLAX @ Lamoille
11:00a
VSB @ Lake Region
12:30p
JV GLAX @ Lamoille
10
11
8:00a
AP Biology
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:30p
VGT @ Lake Region
4:00p
MSBSB @ Harwood
4:00p
MSSB @ Harwood
4:00p
VBT @ Middlebury
4:30p
MSBLAX @ STJ (Union Baptist School)
4:30p
VBLAX vs Montpelier
4:30p
VGLAX @ Milton
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV GLAX @ Milton
12
8:00a
AP Spanish Language & Culture
8:15a
Math SBAC Testing (MS only)
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:30p
JV SB vs Northfield
4:30p
VBLAX @ Colchester
4:30p
VBSB @ Montpelier
4:30p
VSB @ Northfield
13
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
3:30p
HS TRK @ Essex
3:30p
MS TRK @ Milton
3:30p
VGT vs Montpelier
4:30p
MSBLAX vs Lamoille
4:30p
MSBSB vs Oxbow
4:30p
MSGLAX vs Lamoille
4:30p
MSSB vs Oxbow
5:30p
Mentor Appreciation Night
14
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:00p
VBSB vs Randolph
4:00p
VSB vs Randolph
15
8:00a
AP French Language & Culture
8:15a
3-For All College Tour
12:00p
AP Statistics
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
VBT @ Harwood
3:30p
VGT vs Harwood
4:30p
MSBSB vs Barre Town
4:30p
MSSB vs Barre Town
4:30p
VBLAX vs Milton
16
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV BSB vs North Country
11:00a
VBSB @ North Country
17
18
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:30p
VGT vs Lake Region
4:30p
VBSB vs Lamoille
4:30p
VGLAX @ Verg/Mt. Abe
4:30p
VSB vs Lamoille
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV GLAX @Verg/Mt. Abe
19
8:15a
Math SBAC Testing (MS only)
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:30p
MSBLAX vs STJ
4:30p
MSGLAX @ STJ (Union Baptist School)
4:30p
VBLAX @ Rice
4:30p
VBSB vs Lamoille
20
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Special Education Meeting
3:30p
VBT @ BFA St. Albans
3:30p
VGT vs BFA St. Albans
4:30p
MSBSB vs Harwood
4:30p
MSSB vs Harwood
4:30p
VGLAX vs Hartford
5:30p
DC Chaperone Potluck
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Hartford
21
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
3:30p
HS TRK @ Middlebury
4:30p
JV BSB vs Thetford
4:30p
MSBLAX vs BYSA
4:30p
MSGLAX vs BYSA
4:30p
VBSB @ Thetford
4:30p
VSB @ Thetford
22
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
MS TRK @ Harwood
3:30p
VBT vs Spaulding
3:30p
VGT @ Spaulding
4:00p
MSBSB @ Barre Town
4:00p
MSSB @ Barre Town
4:30p
JV BSB @ Lyndon Istitute
4:30p
JV SB @ Lyndon Institute
4:30p
MSGLAX @ Lamoille
4:30p
VBLAX @ Mt. Abe/Verg
4:30p
VBSB vs Lyndon Institute
4:30p
VSB vs Lyndon Institute
5:00p
U-32 Orchestra Benefit
6:00p
MSBLAX @ Lamoille
23
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
11:00a
VGLAX @ Harwood
12:30p
JV GLAX @ Harwood
24
25
Memorial Day - No School
MS TRK @ Mt. Abe or Middlebury
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
26
8:00a
VTSA ( Science testing gr 8 & 11) / extended TA all other grades
12:30p
Students for healthy Decisions
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
HS TRK @ CVU
3:30p
VBT @ North Country
3:30p
VGT vs North Country
4:30p
JV BSB @ Oxbow
4:30p
JV SB @ Oxbow
4:30p
MSBSB @ Lamoille
4:30p
MSSB @ Lamoille
4:30p
VBLAX vs Spaulding (Senior Game)
4:30p
VBSB vs Oxbow
4:30p
VSB vs Oxbow
27
8:15a
DC Meet Your Chaperone
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
4:00p
VBT vs Middlebury
4:00p
VGT @ Middlebury
4:30p
MSGLAX @ BYSA
4:30p
VGLAX vs Lamoille
5:00p
MSBLAX @ Montpelier
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Lamoille
28
8:00a
VTSA ( Science testing gr 8 & 11) / extended TA all other grades
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
MS Spring Concert (callback)
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:30p
JV BSB @ Harwood
4:30p
VBSB vs Harwood (Senior Game)
4:30p
VSB vs Harwood (Senior Game)
7:00p
MS Spring Concert
29
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
VBT vs Montpelier
3:30p
VGT @ Montpelier
4:00p
MSBSB vs Montpelier
4:30p
MSBLAX vs Rutland
4:30p
MSGLAX vs Rutland
4:30p
VBLAX @ Harwood
30
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00a
HS TRK @ Essex Invitational (NE Qualifier)
11:00a
VGLAX vs Milton (Senior Game)
12:30p
JV GLAX vs Milton
31
1
No FT - Blackout dates
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:00p
DH Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Trip to DC
7:00p
HS Spring Music Concert
2
8th Grade Trip to DC
No FT - Blackout dates
VBLAX Playdowns TBD
VBSB Playdowns TBD
VGLAX Playdowns TBD
VSB Playdowns TBD
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
HS TRK @ St. Johnsbury -Last Chance
3
8th Grade Trip to DC
No FT - Blackout dates
VBLAX Playdowns TBD
VBSB Playdowns TBD
VGLAX Playdowns TBD
VSB Playdowns TBD
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:23p
Decision Day
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
4
8th Grade Trip to DC
No FT - Blackout dates
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
5
8th Grade Trip to DC
No FT - Blackout dates
VBLAX Quarterfinals TBD
VBSB Quarterfinals TBD
VBT Quarterfinals TBD
VGLAX Quarterfinals TBD
VGT Quarterfinals TBD
VSB Quarterfinals TBD
TBD
Spring Art Show & Dance 32
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
6
HS TRK @ States (Location TBD)
VBLAX Quarterfinals TBD
VBSB Quarterfinals TBD
VBT Quarterfinals TBD
VGLAX Quarterfinals TBD
VGT Quarterfinals TBD
VSB Quarterfinals TBD
12:00a
8th Grade Trip to DC