Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:05 am
FTb: Flynn Center - 7 Grade Flynn Theater Class of 2024
Students
8:15 am
8th Grade Play Rehearsals Auditorium Students
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
ASK (H) @ Mad River Duals Mad River Glen HS Alpine Ski
10:30 am
FTb: Momix: Viva Momix Flynn Theater Dance 32
Students
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm
Poetry Out Loud Competition Part I Auditorium U-32
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Scheduling Conferences U-32 Students
2:40 pm
HS + MS NSK Practice Nordic Ski Trails
Parking Lot
HS Nordic Ski
MS Nordic Ski
2:45 pm
Meeting-Melkonian Rm 131 Special Education
 
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal Auditorium Stage-32
3:00 pm
ASK Practice Gym B (New) Alpine Ski
 
JV BB-B Practice Gym A (Old) JV BB - Blue Basketball
3:15 pm
BIHO Meeting Central Vermont Memorial Civic Center Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
 
GIHO Practice Central Vermont Memorial Civic Center Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
MS 7GB A @ Williamstown Williamstown Middle/High School 7th Grade Girls Basketball - A
 
U-32 ESP Negotiation Mtg Faculty Lounge U-32 Staff Association
4:30 pm
ASK Practice Fitness/Weight Room Alpine Ski
 
BIHO Practice Central Vermont Memorial Civic Center Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
 
V BB Practice Gym B (New) Varsity Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
MS 7BB A @ Crossett Brook Crossett Brook MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball - A
 
MS 8GB A @ Williamstown Williamstown Middle/High School 8th Grade Girls Basketball - A
 
Washington Central Negotiations Rm 128
Rm 128/131 Combo
Rm 131
School Board
U-32 Education Association
U-32
5:15 pm
MS 7GB A vs Crossett Brook Gym A (Old) 7th Grade Girls Basketball - A
5:30 pm
Alliance Francaise Rm 238 Faculty/Staff
 
JV GB vs Lake Region Gym A (Old) JV GB - White Basketball
6:00 pm
JV BB Practice Gym B (New) JV BB - White Basketball
 
MS 8BB A @ Crossett Brook Crossett Brook MS 8th Grade Boys Basketball - A
6:15 pm
MS 8GB A vs Crossett Brook Gym A (Old) 8th Grade Girls Basketball - A
6:30 pm
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra Band Room Outside Group
7:00 pm
Capital Orchestra Chorus Room Outside Group
 
V GB vs Lake Region Gym A (Old) Varsity Girls Basketball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm