Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
7:00 am Unified Sports Bocce Tournament University of Vermont Unified Sports
7:30 am FTb: Unified Sports Bocce Tournament 97 Spear St Students
8:15 am Meeting - Team - Ognibene Rm 128 Special Education
Faculty/Staff
9:30 am Acting I/II Auditorium Students
12:40 pm Class of 2018 Decision Day Ceremony Gym A (Old) Class of 2018
Class of 2019
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Faculty/Staff
U-32
12:45 pm 11th gr Student Service seminars Rm 128/131 Combo Students
12:45 pm MS Leadership Council Meeting Auditorium Middle School
1:15 pm C/O 2018 Decision Day Celebration Rm 128/131 Combo Student Services
2:00 pm Noah Witke Mele - Pilot Exhibition and LIFE AS PERFORMANCE Retrospective Auditorium U-32
Pilot Program
2:45 pm After the Bell - Spring 2 Cafeteria Middle School
2:45 pm Branching Out Final Presentation Rm 131 Branching Out
2:45 pm Guerilla Art Club with Krista (HS students) Painting/Drawing Studio - Rm 119 Students
3:00 pm Girls' Tennis Semifinals @ Woodstock (W.A.C) Woodstock Athletic Club Varsity Girls Tennis
3:00 pm HS TRK Practice All-Weather Track HS Track and Field
3:00 pm MS BSB Get Together Gym B (New) MS Baseball
3:15 pm ZUMBA Rm 33 Faculty/Staff
3:45 pm Branching Out Final Presentation Career Center - Rm 126 Branching Out
4:00 pm BLAX Practice Gym A (Old) Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
4:30 pm FTC Robotics Tech Ed Classroom
Tech Ed Lab
Tech Ed Shop
Robotics Club
4:30 pm MSBSB vs Oxbow Baseball Field MS Baseball
4:30 pm MSSB vs Oxbow Softball Field MS Softball
4:30 pm VGLAX Quarterfinals H vs Woodstock Girls Lacrosse Field Varsity Girls Lacrosse
7:00 pm Variety Show Performance Auditorium Music Department
Music Students
Sat 2
9:30 am HS TRK @ State Championship South Burlington High School HS Track and Field
1:00 pm VBSB Quarterfinals @ Harwood Harwood Union High School Varsity Baseball
4:00 pm VBLAX Quarterfinals @ Stowe Stowe High School Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Sun 3  
Mon 4
All Day No FT - Blackout dates U-32 Faculty/Staff
Students
All Day Tennis Court Maintenance Tennis Courts U-32
2:45 pm Acting Class Showcase Rehearsal Auditorium Students
2:45 pm After the Bell - Spring 2 Cafeteria Middle School