U-32
Last updated:
3/29/2024 9:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Vacation - No School
1
Vacation - No School
7:00a
Fire Alarm Installation
9:00a
JV GB Practice
9:00a
V GB Practice
12:00p
V BB Practice
2:00p
JV BB Practice
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
5:45p
GIHO Practice
2
8:15a
Backstage Class
1:20p
MS Acting
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Paris
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Pryce
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Pryce
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV-B GB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Essex
5:30p
JV GB vs Spaulding
7:00p
V BB @ Essex
7:00p
V GB vs Spaulding
3
Blue Day
2:15p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:30p
7th GB Practice
2:30p
8th GB Practice
2:30p
JV-B GB Practice
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
GIHO @ Brattleboro
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
U-32 School Board Meeting
6:30p
BIHO @ Stowe
4
7:30a
Meeting - Eval Rpt. - Conforti
7:45a
Holiday Flower Sale
11:00a
US Army
12:45p
Acting Up
2:15p
FT: Math Team Competition
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Fringe Festival 2019 Auditions
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS NSK @ MHS (Twi-night Sprints)
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
MS 7BB-A @ Barre Town
5:15p
MS 7GB-A vs Barre Town
5:30p
JV GB @ Lamoille
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:15p
MS 8BB-A @ Barre Town
6:15p
MS 8GB-A vs Barre Town
7:00p
V GB @ Lamoille
5
Snow Day
8:15a
Backstage Class
12:45p
SAT/ACT Sign Up Support
1:20p
MS Acting
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
artsBASH!
5:30p
JV BB @ Harwood
7:00p
V BB @ Harwood
6
Building Closed
8:00a
7th GB Practice
8:00a
8th GB Practice
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
9:00a
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
10:00a
HS/MS NSK @ Harwood
11:00a
MS 7BB-A vs North Country
12:00p
MS 8BB-A vs North Country
4:15p
GIHO vs Burr & Burton
6:15p
BIHO vs Rice
7
8
2:00p
HS & MS NSK @ Stowe (Classic)
2:00p
Meeting - IEP - Paris
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Griggs
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Pauley
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
3:00p
DH Mtg
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:30p
BIHO Practice (Weight Room/Dryland)
3:30p
GIHO vs Burr & Burton
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
MS 7GB-A @ Mt. Abraham
5:15p
MS 7BB-A vs Mt. Abraham
5:45p
MS 8GB-A @ Mt. Abraham
6:00p
V GB Practice
6:15p
MS 8BB-A vs Mt. Abraham
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
9
8:15a
Backstage Class
10:00a
Geo-Bee
1:20p
MS Acting
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
8th GB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs BFA St. Albans
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs BFA St. Albans
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
10
High School Exams
Blue Day Schedule for MS students
8:30a
Class 1 EXAM
10:30a
Class 5 Exam
12:30p
Class 4 Exam
2:15p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:15p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:30p
JV-B GB Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Conforti
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV/V GB Practice
5:00p
MS 8GB-A @ Lyndon Town School
5:15p
MS 7GB-A vs Lyndon Town
6:00p
MS 8BB-A @ Lyndon Town School
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB-A vs Lyndon Town
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
11
High School Exams
Student/Parent/Teacher Learning Presentations - 8th grade
White Day Schedule for MS students
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:30a
Class 2 EXAM
10:45a
Class 6 Exam
12:45p
Acting Up
1:00p
Class 8 Exam
1:20p
MS Acting
1:30p
Meeting - Report - Conforti
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 1
2:45p
Meeting - Plan - Oginbene
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
12
2nd Marking Period Ends
High School Exams
Student/Parent/Teacher Learning Presentations - 8th grade
No school for 7th & 8th Grade students
No Late Bus
8:15a
Backstage Class
8:15a
Class 3 Exam
10:00a
Class 7 Exam
11:30a
HS & MS NSK Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
V BB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
JV GB @ Harwood
5:00p
MS 8GB-A vs Barre City
5:00p
artsBASH!
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB-A vs Barre City
6:30p
V GB @ Harwood
7:00p
MS 8BB-A vs Barre City
7:30p
JV GB Practice
13
12:00a
All State Music Festival Auditions
12:00p
JV BB @ Lake Region
1:30p
V BB @ Lake Region
4:15p
BIHO vs Burr & Burton
5:30p
GIHO @ Harwood
14
1:00p
V BB Practice (Optional)
5:30p
V GB Practice (Optional)
15
MLK Jr Day - No school
2:00p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
16
Inservice - No school for students
7:45a
WCSU Inservice Day
12:00p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
12:30p
Para-Educator Meeting
12:45p
11th gr Student Service seminars
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS/MS NSK (H) Skate Meet
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
5:15p
MS 7GB-A vs Oxbow
5:30p
8th GB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Enosburg
5:30p
JV GB @ Lake Region
6:15p
MS 7BB-A vs Oxbow
6:45p
BIHO @ Middlebury
7:00p
V BB @ Enosburg
7:00p
V GB @ Lake Region
17
Blue Day
8:15a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:28a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
10:00a
ASK @ Lamoille (Smugglers Notch)
11:00a
"Where There Be Dragons" Gap Year & Summer Abroad
12:23p
11th gr Student Service seminars
2:05p
Meeting - 9th Grade Para's - Conforti
2:15p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:15p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:30p
JV-B GB Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - QS only
4:15p
Green Team Dinner
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
GIHO vs Spaulding
5:00p
MS 7GB-A @ Crossett Brook
6:00p
BIHO @ Rutland
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB-A @ Crossett Brook
18
7:30a
Meeting - 504 - Richardson
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
11th gr Student Service seminars
1:45p
CVCC information session
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - QS only
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Griggs
2:45p
Meeting - Report - Ognibene
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
Central Vermont National Board Cohort Meeting
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
MS GB-B @ Craftsbury
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
MS BB-B @ Craftsbury
6:30p
Rising 7th Grade Parent Information Night
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
19
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
11th gr Student Service seminars
12:45p
Athos Core
2:45p
After the Bell - QS only
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
4:00p
MS/HS NSK @ MMU
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
MS 7GB-A vs Randolph
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
MS 7BB-A @ Randolph
6:00p
V GB Practice
6:15p
MS 8GB-A vs Randolph
6:30p
MS 8BB-A @ Randolph
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
20
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
9:00a
Stage 16 Tech Saturday
12:00p
JV BB @ Lyndon Institute
1:00p
JV GB vs Lyndon
1:30p
V BB @ Lyndon Institute
2:30p
V GB vs Lyndon
4:15p
GIHO vs Hartford
6:15p
BIHO vs Middlebury
21
22
After School Activities Canceled due to Weather
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - 504- Pauley
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Paris
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
DH Mtg
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs Missisquoi
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV BB @ Lake Region
6:00p
JV-B GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V BB @ Lake Region
23
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
12:45p
10th gr Student Service seminars
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Pauley
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Pauley
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
MS 7BB-A @ Mt. Abraham
5:15p
MS 8GB-A vs Mt. Abraham
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:45p
MS 8BB-A @ Mt. Abraham
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:15p
MS 7GB-A vs Mt. Abraham
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
24
Trash Audit
White Day
8:15a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:28a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
12:23p
10th gr Student Service seminars
2:15p
Faculty PD (TA Groups and Course Gallery Walk)
2:15p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:15p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:30p
7th GB Practice
2:30p
8th GB Practice
2:30p
JV-B GB Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
GIHO @ NCU/LI
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:20p
BIHO @ S. Burlington
25
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
10:00a
ASK @ Stowe (Stowe Mtn)
11:00a
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
12:45p
10th gr Student Service seminars
12:45p
MS Leadership Council Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16 Cast Rehearsals
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech Crew
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 1
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Lamoille
6:00p
JV BB Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Lamoille
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
26
8:30a
Meeting - Voc Rehab Visit
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:30a
FT: Personalized Learning Summit
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
10th gr Student Service seminars
12:45p
Stage 16 Middle School Matinee Prep
1:20p
Stage 16 Middle School Matinee
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Richardson
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Conforti
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
JV BB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB-A @ North Country
5:30p
ASK Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB-A @ North Country
7:00p
Stage 16 presents: School House Rock the Musical
27
TBD
All State Music Festival Auditions Snow Date
8:00a
All State Music Festival Auditions
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
8:00a
Vermont Soccer Association Referee Meeting
8:30a
Vermont Soccer Association Referee Mtg : Demo Piece
10:00a
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 2
11:00a
Stage 16 presents: School House Rock the Musical
1:00p
JV BB vs Lamoille
2:00p
JV-B GB @ BFA Fairfax
2:30p
V BB vs Lamoille
3:30p
BIHO @ Spaulding
4:15p
GIHO vs S. Burlington
5:30p
JV GB @ Randolph
7:00p
V GB @ Randolph
28
29
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:45p
Stage 16 Strike
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 3
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
BIHO vs Rice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Randolph
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
30
7:15a
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
8:15a
WCSU Case Manager Meeting
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
10:00a
ASK @ CVU (Sugarbush South)
11:45a
BoardMaker Training - WCSU Case Managers
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Tech Crew Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
MS 8BB-A vs Barre Town
5:15p
MS 8GB-A @ Barre Town
5:30p
JV-B GB @ Hazen
6:00p
V GB Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB-A vs Barre Town
6:15p
MS 7GB-A @ Barre Town
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
31
Blue Day
7:55a
FT: Showcase Day at CVCC
8:15a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:28a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
10:35a
US Army Representative
12:23p
2019 Spanish Trip Info. Meeting
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Fringe Festival 2019 Info Meeting
2:15p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:20p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Film Review
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Harwood
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
JV-B GB @ St. Johnsbury
7:00p
V BB vs Harwood
7:10p
GIHO @ Missisquoi
1
TBD
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
Acting Up
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Griggs
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB-A @ Lyndon Town
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Thetford
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB-A @ Lyndon Town
7:00p
V GB vs Thetford
7:45p
BIHO @ Essex
2
TBD
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
Restorative Panel Info Session for Students
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Keese-Staffing
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting - Plan - Ognibene
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
3:45p
Girls Basketball Film Review
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Lake Region
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs Lake Region
3
8:00a
7th GB Practice
8:00a
8th GB Practice
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
9:30a
ASK @ Essex (Smugglers Notch)
9:30a
JV-B GB vs BFA Fairfax
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
HS NSK @ Burlington
12:00p
JV GB H vs Lamoille
1:30p
V GB H vs Lamoille
4:15p
GIHO vs Brattleboro
6:15p
BIHO vs Rutland