U-32
Last updated:
3/27/2024 1:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
12:45p
Senior Grade Callback
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:00p
ASK @ Rice Memorial (Cochrans)
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16 - Tech Week
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
BIHO @ Harwood
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:40p
GIHO @ Hartford
5:00p
WCSU Negotiations Mtg
5:15p
MS 7BB (G & B) vs Orange
6:00p
JVB-B @ Mt. Abraham
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:15p
JVB-B vs Spaulding
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V BB Practice
7:30p
JV BB Practice
29
NO SCHOOL - Water Main Break
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Meeting-Mayette
7:30a
Meeting-Melkonian
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
9:30a
Geo-Bee
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:45p
Call Back - Sherry L
12:45p
Stage 16 Call Back
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Ognibene
2:45p
Stage 16 - Tech Week
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:00p
V GB vs Randolph
30
NO SCHOOL - Water Main Break
Blue Day
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:15a
FTis: ASVAB
9:00a
EMES Ski (MB)
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
BIHO vs Burr & Burton
5:00p
FTC U32 Robotics
5:15p
MS 8GB vs Barre City
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
GIHO @ Spaulding (No Bus)
5:30p
JV BB @ Harwood
5:30p
Stage 16 - Rehearsal (optional)
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB (G + W) vs Barre City
7:00p
V BB @ Harwood
7:15p
MS 8BB vs Barre City
31
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Meeting-Mayette
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:15a
Geo-Bee
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
MSLC Meeting
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:45p
Stage 16 - rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Griggs
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:45p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 1
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
JVB-B vs CVU
5:15p
JVB-B vs Lamoille
6:00p
JV GB @ Thetford
7:30p
V GB @ Thetford
1
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:00p
Stage 16 - Rehearsal
12:30p
Medical Laboratory Scientist
12:30p
Rumney Ski
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
JVB-B @ Peoples
5:00p
MS 7GB @ Crosset Brook
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Lake Region
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB (W & G) @ Crossett Brook
7:00p
Stage 16 - Performance
7:00p
V BB @ Lake Region
2
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 2
11:00a
Stage 16 Performance
2:00p
BIHO @ Missisquoi
2:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
4:00p
V GB vs Randolph
3
1:00p
JV GB Practice
1:00p
V GB Practice
4
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
12:45p
Junior Mtg / Assembly
1:20p
Stage 16 - MS Student Matinee
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
3:00p
Department Head Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
Track Bid Meeting
3:45p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 3
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
WCSU Negotiations Mtg
5:15p
JVB-B vs Peoples
5:30p
JV GB vs Harwood
6:00p
MS 7BB (B & W) @ Crossett Brook
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Harwood
5
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:45p
10th gr Seminar
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Scheduling Committee Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Deiss
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
Meeting-Perry
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics - Programming Team
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
5:15p
MS 8GB @ Orange
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Burr and Burton
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
V GB Practice
6:15p
MS 8BB @ Orange
7:00p
V BB vs Burr and Burton
7:30p
JV GB Practice
6
Blue Day
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:30a
Jostens - Ring & Graduation Orders
12:15p
Nurse Bridge Coburn-Career Callback
2:00p
VGB Film Session
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
3:00p
JV BB Practice
3:00p
JV GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Caswell
3:00p
V BB Film Session
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:00p
V BB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
FTC Robotics Build Team
5:15p
JVB-B vs Rice
6:00p
U-32 School District Board Mtg with Legislators
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
6:50p
GIHO @ Woodstock
7:15p
BIHO @ Brattleboro
7:30p
ASK Practice
8:00p
ASK Practice
7
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:00a
Winooski JazzFest
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics - Build Team
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Lake Region
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
Rising 7th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
7:00p
V GB @ Lake Region
8
8:00a
FTv: Career Day (UVM)
8:00a
Winooski JazzFest
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
10:00a
ASK H Mad River
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:30p
Rumney Ski
1:00p
Jazz Festival Teacher Meeting
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
3:00p
BIHO Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:00p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
MS 7BB (B + G) @ North Country
5:15p
MS 7GB vs North Country
5:30p
JV BB @ Oxbow
6:00p
MS 8BB @ North Country
6:15p
MS 8GB vs North Country
6:30p
Winooski JazzFest Concert
7:00p
V BB @ Oxbow
7:30p
JVB-B vs MMU
9
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
9:30a
V BB Practice
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
HS/MS NSK Qualifier
10:00a
JV BB Practice
4:15p
GIHO vs Champlain Valley
8:10p
BIHO @ Woodstock
10
11
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
9:40a
Meeting-Griggs
10:00a
ASK @ CVU/Mt. Ellen (Sugarbush)
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Children's Hour Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
JVB-B vs Spaulding
5:00p
V BB Film Session
5:00p
WCSU Negotiations Mtg
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
MS 7GB vs Crossett Brook
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:30p
MS 7BB (G & B) vs Crossett Brook
12
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Keese- Staffing
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
11th gr Seminars
1:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Meeting-Ognibene
2:45p
Rowland Steering Committee Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics - Programming Team
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Oxbow
6:00p
V BB Film Session
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Oxbow
7:30p
U-32 Blue Raiders AAU
13
2-hour delay
Blue Day
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
8:15a
FTis: ASVAB
9:00a
EMES Ski (MB)
12:20p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:23p
Callback - Fishbowl
12:23p
FT: AMC Competition
12:23p
Middle School Leadership Council
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
2:15p
Stage 32: "The Children's Hour" Rehearsal
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
BIHO vs Northfield
5:00p
FTC Robotics - Build Team & Coders
5:00p
V BB Film Session
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
WCSU Supervisory Union Board Mtg
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
GLAMM Movie Night
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
6:00p
V BB Practice
7:00p
Berlin Town School District Board Mtg
7:00p
Calais Town School District Board Mtg
7:00p
East Montpelier Town School District Board Mtg
7:00p
Middlesex Town (Rumney) School District Board Mtg
7:00p
U-32 School District Board Mtg
7:00p
Worcester Town (Doty) School District Board Mtg
7:15p
GIHO @ Brattleboro
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
14
Valentine Flower Sale
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
11th gr Seminars
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
MS 7BB (G + W) vs Barre Town
5:15p
MS 7GB @ Barre Town (1 way)
5:30p
JV GB @ Lamoille
6:00p
V BB Film Session
6:15p
MS 8BB vs Barre Town
6:15p
MS 8GB @ Barre Town (1 way)
7:00p
V GB @ Lamoille
7:30p
JVB-B vs Lamoille
7:30p
U-32 Blue Raiders AAU (snow date)
15
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:30p
Rumney Ski
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
11th gr Seminars
12:45p
Pep Rally
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Stage 32: "The Children's Hour" Rehearsal
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:10p
BIHO @ Milton
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Randolph
6:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
MS Dance
7:00p
V BB @ Randolph
16
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
8:00a
Stage 32: "The Children's Hour" Rehearsal
9:00a
Vermont Soccer Association Referee Meeting
9:30a
Robotics
10:00a
HS/MS NSK (H) Skate Meet
10:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Shoot Around
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
11:00a
JVB-B @ South Burlington
1:00p
JV GB @ Montpelier (no bus)
2:30p
V GB @ Montpelier (no bus)
3:00p
GIHO vs Middlebury
7:00p
BIHO @ Colchester
17
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
18
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsal
8:30a
Porthos - Small Business Panel
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Keese- Meeting
2:45p
Meeting-Ognibene
3:00p
Department Head Meeting
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
Association Meeting
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
7th girls b-ball gathering
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Lyndon Institute
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Play
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V BB @ Lyndon Institute
19
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
9:00a
8th grade play student matinee
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Stage 32: "The Children's Hour" Rehearsal
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
JVB-B @ Peoples
5:30p
JV GB vs Lyndon
6:00p
Washington Central Unified Union School District Organizational Mtg
7:00p
V GB vs Lyndon
20
White Day
10:00a
ASK @ BFA (Hard'ack)
10:35a
Dance & Choreography Class
10:45a
US Marines - Sgt. Jared Hendrick, Table Display
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
2:15p
Stage 32: "The Children's Hour" Rehearsal
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
BIHO vs Burlington
5:00p
FTC Robotics
5:30p
JV BB @ Thetford
6:00p
GLAMM Movie Night
6:00p
WCUUSD Transition Board Meeting
6:30p
8th Grade Play (Snow date)
6:30p
Sweethearts and Heroes Parent Presentation
6:45p
GIHO @ Stowe
7:00p
V BB @ Thetford
21
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:00a
Case Manager Meeting
8:30a
Half Earth Presentation
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Children's Hour Rehearsal
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
Articles of Agreement Committee Meeting
5:30p
JV GB vs Williamstown
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:00p
V GB vs Williamstown
22
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
9:15a
Meeting-Ognibene
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:30p
Rumney Ski
12:45p
ASVAB Results Intrepretation
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Lamoille
7:00p
V BB vs Lamoille
23
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
12:00p
JV GB vs Oxbow
1:30p
V GB vs Oxbow
4:15p
GIHO vs Harwood/Northfield
6:15p
BIHO vs Mt. Mansfield
24
25
Vacation - No School
9:00a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
2:00p
GIHO @ Woodstock
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
BIHO @ Brattleboro
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
Special U-32 School District Board Mtg
26
Vacation - No School
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
GIHO Practice
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
7:00p
V GB Playdowns (H) vs Milton
7:15p
BIHO Practice
27
Vacation - No School
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:30a
ASK @ NVAC District GS
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
GIHO @ NCU/LI
5:30p
JV BB @ Williamstown
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
BIHO @ St. Johnsbury
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Williamstown
28
Vacation - No School
TBD
HS NSK @ State Championship
9:30a
ASK @ NVAC District SL
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:15p
BIHO Practice
7:30p
GIHO Practice
1
Vacation - No School
9:00a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Driver Ed
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
GIHO Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB Quarterfinals @ Mt. Abraham
7:15p
BIHO Practice
2
Vacation - No School
12:30p
JV BB @ St. Albans
2:00p
V BB @ BFA St. Albans
5:00p
BIHO Playdowns @ MMU (Essex Skating Facility)