U-32
Last updated:
4/18/2024 9:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
8:00a
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp
4:30p
Boys Basketball Summer League
31
8:00a
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp
8:30a
Summer Strength & Conditioning
9:00a
Soccer Camp
5:00p
Summer Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Girls Basketball Summer League
6:00p
HS Boys Open Soccer
1
7:00a
Library Open
8:00a
Library Open
8:00a
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp
2
8:00a
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp
8:30a
Summer Strength & Conditioning
9:00a
Soccer Camp
5:00p
Summer Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
Girls Basketball Summer League
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
3
8:00a
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp
9:00a
Soccer Camp
7:00p
Vermont Summer Jazz Camp Concert
4
5
6
7
8:30a
Summer Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Summer Strength & Conditioning
8
7:00a
Library Open
8:00a
IC Teacher Coach Training
8:00a
PBL Workshop
9
8:00a
PBL Workshop
8:30a
Summer Strength & Conditioning
5:00p
Summer Strength & Conditioning
5:30p
MS Football Signups
10
8:00a
PBL Workshop
11
12
13
TBD
HS and MS Football begins
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
8:00a
HS FB Practice
8:00a
Restorative Practices Training Days 1 & 2
5:00p
MS FB Practice
14
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
8:00a
HS FB Practice
8:00a
Restorative Practices Training Days 1 & 2
5:00p
MS FB Practice
15
7:00a
HS FB Practice
7:00a
Library Open
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
8:00a
WCSU Mentor Training/New Teacher Induction
12:00p
HS FB Practice
12:30p
First Student Training
5:00p
Fall HS Coaches Meeting
5:30p
WCSU Executive Committee Mtg
6:30p
HS Fall Sports Meeting
16
TBD
HS Cross Country, Field Hockey & Soccer practices begin
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
8:00a
HS FB Practice
8:00a
Restorative Practice Training: Days 3 & 4 Facilitating Conferences
8:00a
WCSU Mentor Training/New Teacher Induction
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
17
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
8:00a
HS FB Practice
8:00a
New Teacher/Mentor
8:00a
Restorative Practice Training: Days 3 & 4 Facilitating Conferences
8:00a
WCSU Mentor Training/New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Athletic Space (inclement weather)
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
18
7:00a
Athletic Space (inclement weather)
7:00a
HS FB Practice
7:00a
U-32 Football Pre-Season Meetings
9:00a
HS Cross Country Practice
9:00a
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice (RUN) Berlin Pond
12:00p
HS FB Practice
19
20
Inservice - No school for students
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
4:00p
HS FB Practice
5:00p
AAU Basketball Clinic
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
21
Inservice - No school for students
9:00a
WCMH Meeting
10:00a
HS BSO Scrimmage @ Teela-Wooket (Roxbury)
11:45a
WCEA Sign Up Celebration
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
3:15p
WCEA Annual Meeting
4:00p
HS FB Practice
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
22
Inservice - No school for students
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:30p
JVGSO Scrimmage vs BFA St. Albans
4:30p
VGSO Scrimmage vs BFA St. Albans
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
23
Inservice - No school for students
9:00a
Project Meeting
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:00p
V/JVFH Scrimmage vs Spaulding
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
24
Inservice - No school for students
3:00p
High School Field Hockey Tryouts
5:00p
AAU Basketball Clinic
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
VFB @ Mill River (scrimmage)
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
JV/V BSO Tryouts/Practice
25
9:00a
HS Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Varsity Field Hockey @ Mt. Abe Jamboree
9:15a
JV/V GSO Inter-Squad Scrimmage
11:00a
JV/V BSO Inter-Squad Scrimmage
26
27
First Day of School - Grades 10, 11, 12
3:30p
HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:00p
JV BSO Practice
5:00p
Fall MS Coaches Meeting
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
Meet your TA Night
5:00p
Special Olympics Track Practice
5:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice
5:30p
V BSO Practice
6:45p
MS Fall Sports Meeting
28
First Day of School - Grades 7, 8, 9
8:00a
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
8:00a
Student Restorative Panel Training
4:00p
HS FB Film
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:00p
JVFH Scrimmage H vs Montpelier
5:00p
MS FB Practice
6:00p
JV BSOC Scrimmage vs St. Johnbury Academy
6:00p
JV GSOC Scrimmage @ St. Johnsbury Academy
6:00p
V BSOC Scrimmage vs St. Johnbury Academy
6:00p
VFH Scrimmage vs Harwood
6:00p
V GSOC Scrimmage @ St. Johnsbury Academy
29
Second Day of School - All Grades
6:00a
HS Cross Country Practice
11:58a
Club Fair
3:20p
JVFH Practice
3:20p
VFH Practice
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:00p
JVBSO Practice
5:00p
AAU Basketball Clinic
5:00p
JV/VGSO Practice
5:00p
Student Booster Meeting
5:30p
VBSO Practice
5:30p
WCSU School Start Time Subcommittee Mtg
30
7:30a
504 Meeting - S.Richardson
10:50a
Acting I/II
12:55p
MS Acting Class
1:20p
MS Acting Class
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Little Shop of Horrors Auditions
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:20p
JVFH Practice
3:20p
VFH Practice
3:30p
JV/VGSO Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:00p
JVBSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
VBSO Practice
31
1:20p
MS Acting Class
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
IEP MEETING - MELKONIAN
2:45p
Little Shop of Horrors Auditions
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:20p
JVFH Practice
3:20p
VFH Practice
3:30p
JV/VGSO Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
4:00p
HS FB Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JVBSOC vs Northfield/Williamstown
4:30p
VBSOC vs Northfield/Williamstown
5:00p
MS FB Practice
1
10:00a
VFH vs Spaulding
10:30a
HS XC @ Essex Invite (No MS)
11:00a
JVFH vs Spaulding
11:00a
VGSOC vs Spaulding
1:00p
JVGSOC vs Spaulding
1:00p
VFB @ Mt. Abraham