U-32
Last updated:
4/24/2024 12:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Vacation - No School
31
Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
10:00a
JV BB-B Practice
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
10:50a
Acting I/II
1:00p
JV GB Practice
1:00p
V GB Practice
1:20p
MS Acting Class
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
1
Building Closed
Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
JV BB Practice
3:00p
V BB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
5:00p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
V GB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
6:00p
ASK Practice
2
No FT - Blackout dates
White Day
10:35a
Acting I/II
12:55p
MS Acting Class
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs NCU/LI
5:30p
JV BB vs Essex
5:30p
JV GB @ Spaulding (No Bus)
6:00p
BIHO @ Burr & Burton
7:00p
V BB vs Essex
7:00p
V GB @ Spaulding (No Bus)
3
No FT - Blackout dates
10:00a
First Student Safety Training
10:50a
Acting I/II
12:45p
MSLC Meeting
1:20p
MS Acting Class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
Act 49 Articles of Agreement Committee Mtg
5:00p
WCSU Articles of Agreement Committee Mtg
5:15p
MS 7BB (W & B) @ Barre Town (1 way)
5:15p
MS 7GB vs Barre Town
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:15p
MS 8BB @ Barre Town (1 way)
6:15p
MS 8GB vs Barre Town
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JVB-B vs Essex
7:30p
JV GB Practice
4
No FT - Blackout dates
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Griggs
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Harwood
7:00p
V BB vs Harwood
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
5
10:00a
HS/MS NSK @ (Bolton) Skate Meet
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
12:00p
GO Throws
4:15p
GIHO vs Hartford
6:15p
BIHO vs Lyndon Institute
6
7
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:50a
Acting I/II
1:20p
MS Acting Class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
Department Head Meeting
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 8GB @ Barre City (1 way)
5:30p
ASK Practice
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB (B & G) @ Barre City (no bus)
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
MS 8BB @ Barre City (no bus)
8
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:15a
Steven Willis | Student Workshop
9:00a
Meeting-Perry
1:00p
Steven Willis | Spoken Word Performance
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Caswell
2:45p
Scheduling Committee Meeting
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
Meeting-Griggs
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Lamoille
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Lamoille
9
Blue Day
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:00a
ASK @ Lamoille (Smugglers Notch)
10:35a
Acting I/II
12:23p
Callback - Fishbowl
12:55p
MS Acting Class
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 16 Tech
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
FTC U32 Robotics
5:00p
Worcester Town School District (Doty) Board Mtg
5:15p
MS 7BB (G & W) vs Randolph
5:30p
MS 7GB @ Randolph
5:30p
MS 8GB @ Randolph
6:00p
JV BB @ St. Albans
6:00p
WCUUSD Articles of Agreement Public Hearing
6:15p
MS 8BB vs Randolph
6:40p
BIHO @ Milton
7:30p
JVB-B vs South Burlington
7:30p
V BB @ BFA St. Albans
10
No FT - Blackout dates
7:30a
Meeting-S.Richardson
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:00a
Meeting-Caswell
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:50a
Acting I/II
1:20p
MS Acting Class
1:30p
Meeting-Perry
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
"The Children's Hour" Auditions
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
HS/MS NSK @ (U-32 Trails) Harwood Host
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:30p
ArtsBash
5:30p
JV GB vs Harwood
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
7:00p
V GB vs Harwood
7:30p
ASK Practice
8:00p
ASK Practice
11
No FT - Blackout dates
7:55a
FTb: Shadow/Interview Day at CVCC
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
10:00a
River Rock Ski
12:00p
Scrag Mountain Music
2:00p
HS/MS NSK @ Harwood
2:45p
"The Children's Hour" Auditions
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Lake Region
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs Lake Region
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
12
All-State Music Festival Auditions
7:45a
FTb: All-State Music Festival Auditions
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
V BB Practice
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
JVB-B @ Burlington
10:00a
JV BB Practice
11:00a
JV GB vs Lamoille
12:30p
V GB vs Lamoille
4:15p
GIHO vs Spaulding
6:00p
BIHO @ Northfield
13
14
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:50a
Acting I/II
1:20p
MS Acting Class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-S.Richardson
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB @ MSMS (no bus)
5:00p
Stage 16 Tech (no students)
5:00p
WCSU Negotiations Mtg
5:15p
MS 7BB (W + B) vs MSMS
5:30p
U-32 School District Board Mtg
6:00p
Articles of Agreement Committee Mtg
6:00p
MS 8GB @ MSMS (no bus)
6:00p
Washington Central Unified Union School District Organizational Meeting
6:15p
MS 8BB vs MSMS
6:30p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
Washington Central Unified Union SD Transitional Board Meeting
7:30p
JVB-B vs Mt. Abraham
15
No FT - Blackout dates
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
12:00p
Case Manager Meeting
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:45p
IEP meeting - Pagel
4:30p
BIHO Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Enosburg
5:30p
JV GB @ Harwood
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V BB vs Enosburg
7:00p
V GB @ Harwood
7:30p
ASK Practice
16
High School Exams
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:30a
Class 1 EXAM
9:00a
Meeting-Perry
10:30a
Class 5 Exam
12:30p
Class 4 Exam
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
FTC U32 Robotics
5:00p
MS 7BB (B + G) @ Lamoille
5:15p
MS 7GB vs Lamoille
6:00p
MS 8BB @ Lamoille
6:15p
MS 8GB vs Lamoille
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
6:30p
JV GB Practice
7:30p
ASK Practice
8:00p
ASK Practice
17
High School Exams
Student/Parent/Teacher Learning Presentations - 8th grade
No FT - Blackout dates
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:30a
Class 2 EXAM
9:00a
Meeting - Perry
10:45a
Class 6 Exam
12:45p
MSLC Meeting
1:00p
Class 8 Exam
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
Dave Melnick Cohort Group
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:15p
MS 7GB vs Orange
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB vs Orange (G & W)
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
18
2nd Marking Period Ends
High School Exams
Student/Parent/Teacher Learning Presentations - 8th grade
No school for 7th & 8th Grade students
No FT - Blackout dates
No Late Bus
7:30a
Meeting-Griggs
8:15a
American Writers Speech Presentations
8:15a
Class 3 Exam
10:00a
ASK @ NCU/STJ (Jay Peak)
10:00a
Class 7 Exam
10:00a
River Rock Ski
12:30p
Rumney Ski
2:00p
V BB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
HS/MS NSK @ MMU
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
6:30p
JV GB Practice
19
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
JVB-B @ South Burlington
12:00p
GIHO @ Burr & Burton
12:00p
JV BB vs Lyndon
12:00p
JV GB @ Lyndon
1:30p
V BB vs Lyndon
1:30p
V GB @ Lyndon
7:00p
BIHO @ Harwood
20
21
MLK Jr Day - No school
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:30p
HS Baseball Information Meeting
22
Inservice - No school for students
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:00a
Stage 32/Stage 16 - Tech Work
12:45p
10th gr Seminars
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Ognibene
2:45p
Scheduling Committee Meeting
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JVB-B @ Spaulding (no bus)
5:30p
JV GB vs Lake Region
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Lake Region
23
White Day
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:45a
Meeting-Perry
9:00a
EMES Ski (MB)
10:00a
ASK @ Lamoille (Smugglers Notch)
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
2:30p
HS/MS NSK @ Stowe
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
FTC U32 Robotics
5:00p
JVB-B vs Spaulding
6:00p
Articles of Agreement Committee Mtg
6:00p
GIHO @ Hartford
6:00p
GLAMM Movie Night
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV BB @ St. Albans
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
Rising 7th Grade Parent Information Night
7:15p
MS 7BB (B & W) @ Crossett Brook
7:30p
V BB @ BFA St. Albans
24
SNOW DAY - No School
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Meeting-Griggs
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:00a
Geo-Bee
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
10th gr Seminars
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:30p
JV GB @ Lamoille
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Lamoille
25
7:30a
Meeting - Griggs
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:30p
Rumney Ski
12:45p
10th gr Seminars
12:45p
Stage 16 Call Back
2:45p
Stage 16: "Annie" Rehearsal
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:00p
HS/MS NSK @ Burlington
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB @ North Country
5:15p
MS 7BB (W + B) vs North Country
5:30p
JV BB @ Lamoille
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB @ North County
6:15p
MS 8BB vs North Country
7:00p
V BB @ Lamoille
26
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
9:00a
Stage 16: "Annie" rehearsal
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
JVB-B @ BFA St. Albans
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
2:00p
BIHO @ Hartford
7:00p
GIHO @ Missisquoi
27
28
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
12:45p
Senior Grade Callback
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:00p
ASK @ Rice Memorial (Cochrans)
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16 - Tech Week
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
BIHO @ Harwood
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:40p
GIHO @ Hartford
5:00p
WCSU Negotiations Mtg
5:15p
MS 7BB (G & B) vs Orange
6:00p
JVB-B @ Mt. Abraham
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:15p
JVB-B vs Spaulding
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V BB Practice
7:30p
JV BB Practice
29
NO SCHOOL - Water Main Break
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Meeting-Mayette
7:30a
Meeting-Melkonian
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
9:30a
Geo-Bee
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:45p
Call Back - Sherry L
12:45p
Stage 16 Call Back
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Ognibene
2:45p
Stage 16 - Tech Week
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:00p
V GB vs Randolph
30
NO SCHOOL - Water Main Break
Blue Day
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:15a
FTis: ASVAB
9:00a
EMES Ski (MB)
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Insights Into Conflict
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:45p
Branching Out Meeting
5:00p
BIHO vs Burr & Burton
5:00p
FTC U32 Robotics
5:15p
MS 8GB vs Barre City
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
GIHO @ Spaulding (No Bus)
5:30p
JV BB @ Harwood
5:30p
Stage 16 - Rehearsal (optional)
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB (G + W) vs Barre City
7:00p
V BB @ Harwood
7:15p
MS 8BB vs Barre City
31
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Meeting-Mayette
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
8:15a
Geo-Bee
12:45p
8th Grade Play Call Back
12:45p
MSLC Meeting
1:00p
EMES Ski (AL)
2:45p
Stage 16 - rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Griggs
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:45p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 1
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
JVB-B vs CVU
5:15p
JVB-B vs Lamoille
6:00p
JV GB @ Thetford
7:30p
V GB @ Thetford
1
12:00a
10th Grade Seminar
8:15a
8th grade play rehearsal
10:00a
River Rock Ski
10:55a
Dance & Choreography Class
12:00p
Stage 16 - Rehearsal
12:30p
Medical Laboratory Scientist
12:30p
Rumney Ski
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
JVB-B @ Peoples
5:00p
MS 7GB @ Crosset Brook
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Lake Region
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB (W & G) @ Crossett Brook
7:00p
Stage 16 - Performance
7:00p
V BB @ Lake Region
2
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2018-19
8:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
Bill Koch League
10:00a
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 2
11:00a
Stage 16 Performance
2:00p
BIHO @ Missisquoi
2:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
4:00p
V GB vs Randolph