U-32
Last updated:
3/29/2024 7:24 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
TBD
First HS BB, Ski & Gym Practices
8:16a
FTb: Flynn Center - 8 Grade
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
2:45p
Stage 16 Rehearsal
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:00p
JV/V BB Practice (Tryouts)
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV/V GB Practice (Tryouts)
6:30p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves: Community Dialogue Series
3
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
12:35p
7th grade Lotus Lake Prep Mtg
1:00p
Curriculum Council Meeting
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:35p
Lotus Lake Prep Mtg (TA's only)
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 16 Rehearsal
3:00p
JV/V BB Practice (Tryouts)
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
6:00p
JV/V GB Practice (Tryouts)
4
White Day
8:15a
Meeting-S.Richardson
12:23p
PreACT results assembly (10th grade)
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Stage 16 Rehearsal
2:15p
VGB Classroom
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Scrimmage vs CVU
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:30p
WCUUSD Community Budget Forum
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
New England Music Festival - student Recital
8:00p
ASK Practice
5
11:00a
MAPS project (Aramis)
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 16 Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
3:00p
JV GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
IHO Wreath Sort & Distribute
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6
8:00a
FTc: Restorative Approaches to Collaborative Training
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
FT: Free to Be You & Me
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Meeting-Paris
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
VGB Classroom
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
Stage 16 Public Performance: "Free To Be You and Me"
7
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
8:00a
VB Basketball Retreat
9:35a
New England Music Festival - Auditions
10:00a
JV/V GB Scrimmage @ Burlington
11:00a
Stage 16 Public Performance - "Free To Be You and Me"
4:15p
BIHO vs Burr & Burton
5:00p
GIHO @ Burr & Burton
8
12:00a
VB Basketball Retreat
9
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
1:24p
Stage 16 Middle School Matinee
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 16 Strike Set
3:00p
ImPact Testing
3:00p
MS 7th BB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 7th GB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 8th BB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 8th GB Team Placement
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
VGB Classroom
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:00p
V GB Practice
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
10
8:15a
Meeting-S.Richardson
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:30p
Superintendent Search Committe
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Paris
3:00p
MS 7th BB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 7th GB Team Placement
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV/VBB Scrimmage vs Mt. Abe
5:30p
VGB Classroom
6:30p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
V GB Practice
7:30p
ASK Practice
8:00p
ASK Practice
11
White Day
12:23p
PSAT results (11th grade)
2:00p
GBML Competition
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS 8th GB Team Placement
3:30p
WCUUSD Board Negotiations Committee Mtg
4:30p
JV/V GB Scrimmage vs St. Johnsbury
4:30p
WCUUSD Steering Team Mtg
4:45p
GIHO vs Rice
5:30p
WCUUSD Superintendent Search Public Forum
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
6:30p
JV BB Practice
6:30p
Parent Meeting- BIPOC
6:30p
V BB Practice
6:30p
WCUUSD Community Budget Forum
6:45p
BIHO @ Burlington
12
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:15a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Superintendent Search Committe
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
3:00p
MS 7th BB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 7th GB Team Placement
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
VGB Classroom
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball S&C
5:30p
JV BB Practice
5:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
13
No Afternoon/Evening Activities - WEATHER ISSUES
8:15a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
1:30p
CVCC info session
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS 8th BB Team Placement
3:00p
MS 8th GB Team Placement
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
14
8:00a
Avenue Q Rehearsal
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
8:00a
MS 7th BB Team Placement
8:00a
MS 7th GB Team Placement
8:00a
MS 8th BB Team Placement
8:00a
MS 8th GB Team Placement
8:30a
Montpelier/ U32 Debate Tournament
9:30a
FTC Robotics
11:00a
JV/VBB Scrimmage vs Fairfax
11:00a
Pilot Open Art Studio
4:15p
GIHO vs CVU
6:15p
BIHO vs Northfield
15
TBD
JV GB Practice
TBD
V GB Practice
16
8:00a
Shidaa Culture In-School FT
8:00a
Unified Sports - Bowling | Tournament
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32 One Act Play Festival Auditions
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
U-32 ESP Negotiation Mtg
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Spaulding (no bus)
5:30p
Washington Central Negotiations
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Spaulding (no bus)
17
7:30a
Meeting-Griggs
8:20a
Case Manager Meeting
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
11th Grade Seminars- Student Services
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
1:30p
Algebra II Guest Speaker (George Ashline of SMC)
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
VGB Classroom
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs BFA St. Albans
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs BFA St. Albans
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
18
No Afternoon/Evening Activities - WEATHER ISSUES
Blue Day
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:15p
Special Education Meeting
2:30p
HS + MS NSK @ Harwood (Craftsbury)
2:45p
Meeting-Boyd
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
4:00p
Dr. Butsch Tournament Burr& Burton vs Stowe
4:00p
HS Boys Basketball S&C
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
BIHO @ Harwood
6:00p
Dr. Butsch Tournament Missisquoi vs U-32
6:00p
JV GB @ Essex
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
V GB @ Essex
19
8:00a
Shidaa Culture In-School FT (snow date)
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Meeting- Lovitz
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
VGB Classroom
6:30p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
V GB Practice
20
7:15a
Meeting-Griggs
8:15a
US History Class
8:30a
Meeting-Melkonian
9:45a
FTb: Holiday Caroling - Camerata
10:30a
Alumni College Fair & Student Panel
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Montpelier (no bus)
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Montpelier (no bus)
21
10:00a
V BB Practice
4:15p
Dr. Butsch Tournament Burr & Burton vs Missisquoi
4:30p
BIHO @ Mt. Mansfield
6:15p
Dr. Butsch Tournament Stowe vs U-32
22
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
23
Holiday Vacation - No School
9:30a
JV GB Practice
9:30a
V GB Practice
11:00a
HS + MS NSK @ Craftsbury (U-32 Host)
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
BIHO Practice
4:15p
GIHO vs NCU/LI
5:00p
JV BB-B @ Northfield
5:30p
JV BB @ Vergennes
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Vergennes
24
Holiday Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
25
Building Closed
Holiday Vacation - No School
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
26
Holiday Vacation - No School
TBD
HS Boys Basketball S&C
TBD
JV BB Practice
9:30a
JV GB Practice
9:30a
V GB Practice
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:30p
V BB Practice
27
Holiday Vacation - No School
11:00a
HS NSK Practice
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:00p
VGB and JVGB shootaround
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Mt. Abraham
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Mt. Abraham
7:30p
ASK Practice
28
Holiday Vacation - No School
12:00p
JV BB vs Rutland
1:30p
V BB vs Rutland
4:15p
BIHO vs Missisquoi
4:45p
GIHO @ Brattleboro
29
Holiday Vacation - No School
2:00p
JVGB
6:00p
V GB Practice
30
Holiday Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Essex
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Essex
31
Holiday Vacation - No School
TBD
HS Boys Basketball S&C
TBD
JV GB Practice
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
10:00a
JVGB practice
10:00a
V GB Practice
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
11:30a
V BB Practice
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:30p
JV BB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
1
Building Closed
New Year's Day
Holiday Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS NSK Practice
11:00a
JV BB Practice
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JVGB Practice
3:00p
V BB Practice
4:30p
ASK Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
ASK Practice
2
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
8:15a
Meeting-S.Richardson
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Harwood
5:30p
JV GB vs BFA St. Albans
7:00p
V BB @ Harwood
7:00p
V GB vs BFA St. Albans
3
No FT - Blackout dates
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:00p
ASK @ Cochrans (Stowe)
12:35p
Branching Out
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
VGB Classroom
5:00p
MS 7BB A @ MSMS
5:15p
MS 7GB A vs MSMS
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 8BB A @ MSMS
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:15p
MS 8GB A vs MSMS
4
8:00a
Avenue Q Rehearsal
8:15a
K-2 Youth Basketball
9:30a
FTC Robotics
9:30a
MS 8GB A @ Randolph
10:00a
HS + MS NSK (H) Skate Meet
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
10:30a
MS 7BB A @ Randolph
11:00a
Pilot Open Art Studio
11:30a
MS 8BB A @ Randolph
12:00p
JV BB vs BFA St. Albans
1:30p
V BB vs BFA St. Albans
3:30p
GIHO @ Spaulding ( No Bus)
4:15p
BIHO vs Milton