U-32
Last updated:
4/25/2024 11:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
30
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
31
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
1
3rd Marking Period Ends
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
White Day
8:15a
FT MS Winooski Valley Music Festival
9:27a
Theater Studies
10:00a
FS Transportation Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
2
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
ELA SBAC Testing (MS only)
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:35p
9th-Grade Team Climate Change Expo
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
6:00p
EMES presents Oliver
3
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
Inservice - No school for students
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
8:30a
12th Annual St. Anselm Computer Coding Contest
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
5
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
6
Teen Health Week
8:15a
9th grade Math SBAC CAT in Global Studies
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
9th gr SBAC
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:00p
DH Meeting
4:00p
VBLAX @ Lamoille
4:30p
VGLAX @ South Burlington
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV GLAX @ South Burlington
7
Teen Health Week
8:15a
9th grade Math SBAC CAT in Global Studies
9:00a
FTb: College Fair at Norwich
12:30p
9th gr SBAC
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
8
Teen Health Week
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
3:30p
HS TRK @ South Burlington
4:00p
VBLAX vs Stowe
9
Teen Health Week
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:15a
9th grade Math SBAC PT in Global Studies
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
9th gr SBAC
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
10
Teen Health Week
8:15a
9th grade Math SBAC PT in Global Studies
12:30p
9th gr SBAC
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:30p
VGLAX @ Essex
5:00p
Spaghetti Dinner, Silent Auction, Raffle
6:00p
JV GLAX @Essex
11
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
8:30a
Calculus Review Session
10:00a
VBT @ BFA St. Albans
11:00a
VBLAX @ BFA Fairfax
12
Easter
13
8:15a
9th grade ELA SBAC PT in Comp & Lit
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
4:00p
U-32 ESP Negotiation Mtg
4:30p
JV BSB vs Oxbow
4:30p
JV SB vs Oxbow
4:30p
VBSB @ Oxbow
4:30p
VSB @ Oxbow
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
14
8:15a
9th grade ELA SBAC PT in Comp & Lit
8:20a
Case Manager Meeting
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
HS TRK @ Burlington
3:30p
VBT @ St. Johnsbury
3:30p
VGT vs St. Johnsbury
4:30p
JV SB @ Rice
4:30p
VSB vs Rice
5:00p
VGLAX @ Harford
6:00p
Central VT Little League Coaches Meeting
6:30p
JV GLAX @ Hartford
15
9:27a
Theater Studies
10:00a
FS Transportation Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Special Education Meeting
5:00p
VBLAX @ Hartford
16
8:15a
9th grade ELA SBAC CAT in Comp & Lit
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:30p
JV BSB vs Spaulding
4:30p
JV SB vs Spaulding
4:30p
VBSB @ Spaulding
4:30p
VSB @ Spaulding
17
8:15a
9th grade ELA SBAC CAT in Comp & Lit
8:15a
FTb: 8G Northern VT University
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:30p
VGLAX @ Spaulding
6:00p
JV GLAX @ Spaulding
18
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
10:00a
VGT vs Spaulding
11:00a
VBLAX @ St. Johnsbury
5:30p
Moving Light Dance Performance
19
20
Vacation - No School
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
21
Vacation - No School
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
HS TRK @ St. Johnsbury
22
Vacation - No School
9:00a
VCRHYP Youth Conference
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
23
Vacation - No School
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
24
Vacation - No School
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
25
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
11:00a
VSB @ Lamoille (Dbl Header)
26
27
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
4:00p
VBLAX vs St. Johnsbury
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
28
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
10:00a
WCLT/SEL Meeting
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
3:30p
VBT vs BFA St. Albans
3:30p
VGT @ BFA St. Albans
4:30p
JV SB vs Randolph
4:30p
VBSB @ Randolph
4:30p
VGLAX vs GMVS
4:30p
VSB @ Randolph
6:00p
JV GLAX vs GMVS
29
9:27a
Theater Studies
10:00a
FS Transportation Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
4:00p
VBLAX vs Lamoille
4:30p
MSBSB @ Oxbow
4:30p
MSSB @ Oxbow
6:30p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves: Community Dialogue Series
30
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
3:30p
MS TRK @ Oxbow
3:30p
VBT vs St. Johnsbury
3:30p
VGT @ St. Johnsbury
4:30p
JV BSB @ Thetford
4:30p
MSGLAX @ Rutland
4:30p
VBSB vs Thetford
4:30p
VSB vs Thetford
5:45p
MSBLAX @ Rutland
1
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:30p
VGT @ Harwood
4:00p
MSBSB @ Montpelier
4:00p
MSSB @ Montpelier
4:30p
VBLAX vs Harwood
4:30p
VBSB vs Montpelier
4:30p
VGLAX vs Vergennes/Mt. Abe
4:30p
VSB @ Harwood
6:00p
JV GLAX vs Vergennes/Mt. Abe
2
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
2:00p
HS TRK @ S. Burlington (Twilight Meet)
8:00p
Junior & Senior Prom