U-32
Last updated:
4/24/2024 12:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Second Day of School - All Grades
TBD
MS Fall Sports Begin
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
5:00p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
VBSOC Practice
31
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
VBSOC Practice
5:15p
V/JV FH Scrimmage @ South Burlington
1
HS Blue Day
8:15a
MS FLEX - Lead 'em Up Assembly
9:50a
Theater Studies class - B2
12:22p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:15p
U-32 High School Athletes- Lead 'em Up Workshop
3:30p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:30p
U-32 High School Coaches- Lead 'em Up Workshop
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:40p
JV Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV GSOC Practice
4:00p
VGSOC Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
HS Golf Practice (Optional/ CCB Range)
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
WCUUSd School Board Retreat & Community Forum
2
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
12:00p
FTv: North Branch Caterpillar Lab
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:45p
Meeting-Wheeler
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:40p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
VBSOC Practice
3
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:40p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC vs Randolph
4:30p
VBSOC vs Randolph
5:00p
MS FB Practice
4
10:00a
JVGSOC @ Hartford (Maxfield Sports Complex)
10:00a
VFH @ Hartford
10:00a
VGSOC @ Hartford (Maxfield Sports Complex)
10:30a
HS XC @ Essex Invite (No MS)
11:00a
JVFH @ Hartford
1:00p
VFB @ Rice
5
6
Labor Day - No School
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7
10:50a
Senior Post HS planning session
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS XC @ U-32 Meet (TBD/Practice)
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
HS XC @ U32 Meet
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
8
HS Blue Day
8:14a
Wind Core Meeting
9:50a
Theater Studies class - B2
12:22p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:15p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
HS Golf vs Har, North
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JV GSOC Practice
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
4:30p
VGSOC Practice
9
Open House
8:15a
FT: MS Expert Day
9:00a
Technology Department Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:00a
FTv: Lake Champlain Alive
10:50a
Senior Post HS planning session
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Mt. Abraham
4:30p
VBSOC @ Mt. Abraham
5:00p
MS FB Practice
10
8:15a
FT: MS Expert Day (Rain date)
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
4:00p
VFH @ Harwood
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Lake Region
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
4:30p
VGSOC @ Lake Region
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
JVFH @ Harwood
7:00p
VFB vs Woodstock
11
9:00a
HS Cross Country Practice
9:30a
HS XC @ Randolph Invitational (No MS)
11:00a
JVBSOC vs Lyndon
11:00a
VBSOC vs Lyndon
12
11:00a
Central VT Mini Raiders
13
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:52a
Dance & Choreography Independent Study class
11:30a
High School Club Fair
1:30p
Meeting-Boyd
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 6
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
VBSOC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Hazen
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JVFB @ BFA Fairfax
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO @ Stowe
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Stowe
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC vs Thetford
4:30p
VGSOC vs Thetford
5:00p
MS 8BSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
14
8:14a
HS Music & Tech Class
11:30a
High School Club Fair
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Flynn
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
MS XC @ St. Johnsbury
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
4:00p
MS FH @ Barre Town
4:00p
VFH vs Milton
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
HS XC @ St. Johnsbury
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Hazen
4:30p
JVBSOC vs CCS
4:30p
VBSOC @ Hazen
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
JV FH vs Essex
15
HS White Day
8:14a
Wind Core Meeting
8:15a
MS FLEX Assembly (TBD)
10:00a
Water Core Science Class
12:22p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:15p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:15p
VBSOC Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Northfield
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Mt. Abe
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Mt. Abe
4:15p
VFB Practice
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Mt. Abe
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Mt. Abe
6:00p
WCUUSD School Board Meeting
16
9:00a
Technology Department Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
17
TBD
HOMECOMING 2021
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice (Lead 'Em Up)
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
VBSOC Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
JVGSOC vs Harwood
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
VFB vs Spaulding
7:00p
VGSOC vs Harwood
18
TBD
HOMECOMING 2021
10:00a
HS XC H U-32 Invitational
10:00a
MS XC H U-32 Invitational
11:00a
MS FB @ Milton (w/Burlington)
2:30p
JVBSOC vs St. Johnsbury
3:00p
VFH vs Spaulding
4:00p
JVFH vs Spaulding
5:00p
VBSOC vs Thetford
19
11:00a
Central VT Mini Raiders
20
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:52a
Dance & Choreography Independent Study class
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 6
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Golf @ Northfield
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Barre Town
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Barre Town
4:00p
VFH vs North Country
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
JVFH vs North Country
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Barre Town
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Barre Town
5:00p
MS FB Practice
21
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 TECH Crew Meeting
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
HS Golf vs LI, Lam, LR
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS XC @ BMU
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
HS XC @ BMU
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC vs Montpelier
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
VGSOC vs Montpelier
22
HS Blue Day
8:15a
MS FLEX Assembly (TBD)
9:50a
Theater Studies class - B2
12:22p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:00p
Flu Shots
2:15p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
4:00p
MS FH @ Stowe
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Stowe
4:30p
VBSOC @ Stowe
5:15p
JVFH @ Stowe
6:00p
WCUUSD School Board Meeting
23
9:00a
Technology Department Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:00a
Piano Tuning - Chorus Room & Auditorium
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
After School Community
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
VBSOC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Stowe
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Stowe
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Stowe
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
24
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
Stage 32 TECH Crew Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Stowe
4:30p
MS FH vs Mt. Abraham
4:30p
VBSOC Practice
4:30p
VGSOC @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
VFB @ Milton
25
8:00a
HS XC @ Manchester Invitational
10:00a
JVBSOC @ Spaulding (No Bus)
10:00a
VBSOC @ Spaulding (No Bus)
11:00a
MS Football vs Milton
26
11:00a
Central VT Mini Raiders
27
7:30a
Picture Re-Take Day
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:52a
Dance & Choreography Independent Study class
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 6
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Golf @ Stowe
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Costume Crew Meeting
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
VBSOC Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
3:40p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS FH vs Harwood
4:00p
VFH @ Missiquoi
4:15p
MS 7BSO @ Harwood
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
JVFH @ Missiquoi
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
MS 8BSO @ Harwood
28
8:15a
FTb: Elevation Study Hikes (Fire, Wind, Water)
10:50a
9th Grade Seminar (E Cooke)
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 TECH Crew Meeting
3:00p
Stage 32 Tech Crew + Lighting Meeting
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7GSO vs Harwood
4:00p
VFH vs Lyndon
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Lake Region
4:30p
VBSOC @ Lake Region
5:00p
JVFH vs Lyndon
5:00p
MS 8GSO vs Harwood
5:00p
MS FB Practice
29
HS White Day
2:15a
Stage 32 TECH Crew Meeting
8:00a
Student RP Training
8:15a
MS FLEX
12:22p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
2:15p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
VBSOC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Harwood
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC vs North Country
4:30p
VGSOC vs North Country
30
9:00a
Technology Department Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies class - B2
10:50a
9th Grade Seminar (E Cooke)
1:11p
MS Acting classes - MS 6/7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Strength and Conditioning
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Montpelier
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Montpelier
4:00p
MS FH @ Mt. Abraham
4:00p
VFH vs Spaulding
4:15p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
JVFH vs Spaulding
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Montpelier
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Montpelier
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
VBSOC Practice
1
8:15a
(FTb: Raindate) Elevation Study Hikes (Earth, Wind, Water)
10:50a
9th Grade Seminar (E Cooke)
2:05p
MS Acting classes - MS 7
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:30p
VGSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JVBSOC vs North Country
4:00p
JV FH Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VBSOC vs North Country
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
VFB @ Mt. Anthony
2
10:00a
HS XC @ Thetford Invite
10:00a
MS XC @ Thetford Invite
11:00a
MS Football vs Milton
2:00p
JVGSOC @ Spaulding (No Bus)
2:00p
VGSOC @ Spaulding (No Bus)