U-32
Last updated:
5/21/2024 12:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
29
12:00p
VT CAP makeups
12:30p
Elevate Youth Services Group
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Dougherty
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. BFA St. Albans
4:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Blue) @ Mount Abraham
4:00p
MS Softball @ Mount Abraham
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Rutland
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Rutland
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hartford
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
30
9:30a
EMES Emergency Drill
12:00p
VT CAP makeups
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Dougherty
3:00p
Meeting-Morse
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Colchester
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
MS Baseball (White) vs. Montpelier
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Woodstock
5:00p
Blue Raiders
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Woodstock
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Hartford
1
8:15a
VT CAP makeups
9:00a
Meeting-Pritchard
10:40a
Courage to Speak® Presentation (HS)
10:41a
Theater Department Callback
12:55p
Courage to Speak® Presentation (MS)
1:00p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2:50p
Meeting-Pritchard
3:00p
HS Track Home Meet
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. North Country
4:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Lamoille
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Lamoille
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
2
12:06p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
12:30p
ASL Field Trip
1:00p
CultureConnect: Exploring Chinese Language and Traditions
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Meeting-Gadapee
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Larrabee
4:30p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Spaulding
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Spaulding
7:30p
Blue Raiders
3
7:30a
Principal Search Committee Meeting
8:15a
Congressional Art Show
8:50a
Unspoken Word Recognition-State House
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. South Burlington
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Blue) vs. Barre Town
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Barre Town
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball @ White River Valley
4:30p
JV Softball @ White River Valley
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
4
7:00a
AP Chemistry Study Session
10:00a
MS Track U-32 Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Mount Mansfield
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Hartford
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Mount Mansfield
3:00p
HS Track @ Twilight Meet
5
6
8:00a
Principal Search Committee Meeting
11:45a
AP Chemistry Exam
12:30p
Elevate Youth Services Group
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
1:50p
Yoga Class
3:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Dept Head Meeting
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Rice
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Rice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Johnsbury
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Johnsbury
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
7
8:00a
Principal Search Committee Meeting
11:45a
AP Statistics Test
1:05p
9th grade Seminar
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Morse
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Mount Mansfield
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Oxbow
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Oxbow
7:30p
Blue Raiders
8
7:45a
English Literature and Composition AP Exam
9:00a
Meeting-Ognibene
10:30a
Meeting-Perry
10:30a
VSAC callback
10:41a
Theater Department Callback
11:45a
Computer Science A AP Exam
12:00p
MS FLEX Assembly (TBD)
1:00p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
HS Track @ Mount Mansfield
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Burlington
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ BFA St. Albans
4:00p
MS Baseball (White) vs. Peoples Academy
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Peoples Academy
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Stowe
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Montpelier (NO BUS)
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Hartford
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Stowe
6:00p
Model UN Germany Trip Mtg
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
9
8:00a
WCRPIS Meeting-Cooke
8:30a
FT: All State Music Festival
11:00a
Meeting-Boyd
12:00p
VT Army Nat'l Guard Visit
12:06p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
1:05p
9th grade Seminar
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Meeting-Gadapee
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Perry
3:00p
Middle School Theater Tech
3:45p
MS Track @ North Country Meet
4:30p
Girls Tennis Practice
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Region
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Rice
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Region
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Rice
7:30p
Blue Raiders
10
7:45a
United States History AP Exam
8:30a
BETA Technologies
8:30a
FT: All State Music Festival
10:00a
Battle of the Books Competition
11:15a
Julia- Interview
1:05p
9th grade Seminar
1:10p
Assembly-Grades 10th, 11th and 12th
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:15p
Julia - Interview
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
2:00p
Meeting-Dougherty
3:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Essex
4:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball (Blue) vs. Barre City
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Mount Abraham/Vergennes
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Barre City
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Hartford
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
5:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Stowe
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Stowe
11
8:30a
FT: All State Music Festival
9:00a
BES Drama Club Rehearsal
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse Youth Clinic
9:00a
HS Track @ Burlington Invitational
9:00a
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Lamoille
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Randolph
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Randolph
11:30a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Champlain Valley Union
12
13
7:45a
Calculus AB AP Exam
11:45a
Precalculus AP Exam
1:05p
9th grade Seminar
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:45p
Meeting-Walker
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Wheeler
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Champlain Valley Union
4:00p
Girls Tennis vs. Middlebury
4:00p
MS Baseball (White) vs. Barre Town
4:00p
MS Softball @ Barre Town
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Middlebury
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Middlebury
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Spaulding
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Middlebury
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Spaulding
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
14
8:00a
LOFT
11:45a
Physics C: Mechanics AP Exam
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Burlington
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hazen
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs. Randolph
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Girls Tennis Practice
5:30p
Parent Workshop - Let’s Talk About Sex
6:00p
Blue Raiders
15
7:45a
French Language and Culture AP Exam
8:00a
LOFT
10:30a
11th Grade Seminar
10:41a
Theater Department Callback
11:00a
Blood Drive
11:45a
Music Theory AP Exam
12:00p
8th Gr HS Panel (Student Services)
1:00p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:15p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Mount Mansfield
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Mount Mansfield
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lamoille
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. White River Valley
4:30p
JV Softball vs. White River Valley
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Lamoille
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ St. Johnsbury
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ St. Johnsbury
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
16
7:45a
Spanish Language and Culture AP Exam
12:00p
US Marine Corps Visit
12:06p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
1:00p
CultureConnect: Exploring Chinese Language and Traditions
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Meeting-Gadapee
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Montpelier
3:30p
MS Track @ Barre Dirt Classic
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
MS Baseball (Blue) @ Harwood
4:30p
MS Softball @ Harwood
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Harwood
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Harwood
17
7:45a
Physics 1: Algebra-Based AP Exam
10:30a
11th Grade Seminar
12:00p
Sapling Planting with WNRCD
1:10p
Assembly-Grades 7th, 8th and 9th
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. St. Johnsbury
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ North Country
4:00p
MS Baseball (White) @ Randolph
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ St. Johnsbury
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Spaulding
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Burlington
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ St. Johnsbury
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Burlington
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ Spaulding (NO BUS)
18
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse Youth Clinic
9:00a
Humanity and Justice Cohort
8:00p
Junior & Senior Prom
19
20
8:15a
Branching Out Presentations
10:30a
Branching Out Presentations
12:00p
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
12:30p
Elevate Youth Services Group
1:05p
Student Services Seminars
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:00p
Meeting-Pritchard
3:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Track @ Champlain Valley Union
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Middle School Acting Class Tech
3:10p
Dept Head Meeting
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Stowe
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Montpelier
4:00p
MS Baseball (Blue) @ Montpelier
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Mount Abraham/Vergennes
4:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Middlebury
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Green Mountain Valley School
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Green Mountain Valley School
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
21
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
12:00p
Vermont Symphony Workshop
1:05p
Student Services Seminars
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
2:00p
Branching Out Presentations
2:45p
Meeting-Dougherty
3:00p
Assistant Principal Screening Committee Meeting
3:00p
Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Griggs
4:30p
Boys Tennis @ Hartford
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. North Country
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. North Country
7:30p
Blue Raiders
22
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
8:10a
DC Trip - Trip Details (8th grade)
10:41a
Student Services Seminars
10:41a
Theater Department Callback
12:00p
MS FLEX Assembly- MS Acting Class Performance
1:00p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:15p
HS Track and Field Practice
2:15p
Intensive Intervention Workgroup mtg
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Harwood
4:00p
MS Track @ Bellows Falls Meet
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Montpelier
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Barre
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Lyndon Institute
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:15p
WCUUSD School Board Meeting
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
23
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
8:15a
Meeting - HireAbility Vt (Voc. Rehab.)
8:15a
Youth Rally for the Planet
8:30a
Meeting-Pritchard
11:45a
Biology AP Exam
12:06p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
1:05p
Student Services Seminars
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Rice
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Rice
4:00p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
MS Baseball (White) @ Barre City
4:00p
MS Softball @ Barre City
4:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Thetford Academy
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Thetford Academy
5:30p
WCUUSD School Board Meeting
7:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Barre
24
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
9:15a
AP US History-Shelburne Museum
1:05p
Student Services Seminars
1:10p
DC Trip - Meet Your Chaperone (8th grade)
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
HS Track and Field Practice
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Middlebury
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Middlebury
4:00p
MS Baseball (Blue) vs. Mount Abraham
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Mount Abraham
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lamoille
7:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Milton/Fairfax
25
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
9:00a
BES Drama Club Rehearsal
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse Youth Clinic
9:00a
MS Track at Montpelier MS Meet (Hosted at U-32)
9:00a
Montpelier MS Track and Field Meet
10:00a
HS Track @ Essex Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Lyndon Institute
26
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
27
Memorial Day - No School
12:00a
FT: Model UN Germany Trip
4:30p
Websterville Christian Academy Track Practice
28
10:00a
Kati Preston Assembly (8th Grade)
10:30a
Assistant Principal Screening Committee
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
MS Chorus Rehearsal
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
3:00p
HS Track @ St. Johnsbury Last Chance
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-E.Smith
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
4:00p
MS Baseball Intrasquad Blue vs. White Game
4:30p
MS Softball @ Peoples Academy
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lamoille
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Harwood
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Lamoille
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Montpelier (NO BUS)
7:30p
Blue Raiders
29
10:41a
HS In-school Concert
10:41a
Theater Department Callback
12:00p
MS Flex In-School Concert for MS
1:00p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Woodstock
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Woodstock
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
5:30p
MS/HS Spring Concert
7:30p
Green Mountain Select AAU
30
7:00a
Nepal Partner School Video Chat
9:15a
AP US History-Shelburne Museum-RAIN DATE
12:06p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
1:00p
CultureConnect: Exploring Chinese Language and Traditions
1:10p
Mentoring Celebration
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 8)
3:00p
MS Baseball Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Griggs
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Northfield
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse @ Rutland
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Rutland
4:30p
Montpelier Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Montpelier
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Spaulding (NO BUS)
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Spaulding (NO BUS)
31
8:30a
BETA Technologies
10:22a
Word of Mouth
1:10p
Theater Department Callback
1:19p
Word of Mouth
1:50p
Middle School Acting (Class 7)
2:00p
HS Track @ Division II State Championship Meet
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Montpelier
4:30p
MS Baseball (White) @ Peoples Academy
7:00p
Middle School Dance
1
9:00a
BES Drama Club Rehearsal
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mount Abraham/Vergennes
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Hartford
12:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mount Abraham/Vergennes