U-32
Last updated:
4/22/2024 8:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
27
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
7:30a
Meeting-Mayette
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:00a
ASK @ Burke (GS)
12:30p
You Matter
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
3:00p
BIHO @ Rice
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Classroom
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
Washington Central Negotiations
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV GB vs Essex
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Essex
28
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:00a
FTb: Personalized Learning Summit
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
10:00a
Curriculum Council / SEL
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting-Crosson-Stewart
3:00p
HS NSK @ Essex
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
JV BB-B @ BFA St Albans
5:30p
JV BB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:00p
V BB vs Randolph
29
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
White Day
7:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs Burr & Burton
5:00p
MS 7GB A @ MSMS
5:15p
MS 7BB A vs MSMS
5:30p
JV GB @ Lyndon
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB A @ MSMS
6:00p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves | Kiah Morris
6:15p
MS 8BB A vs MSMS
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Lyndon
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
8:00p
BIHO @ Missisquoi
30
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
8:15a
FT: AMC Math Competition
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
You Matter
12:35p
Avenue Q School Edition Student Matinee
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Avenue Q Rehearsal
2:45p
Meeting - Brianne Healy
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Classroom
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Williamstown
6:30p
JV BB-B @ Vergennes
7:00p
Stage 32: Ave Q Public Performance
7:00p
V BB @ Williamstown
31
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
8:00a
Meeting - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
12:35p
Avenue Q School Edition Student Matinee
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
1:30p
Rumney Ski
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:30p
ASK Practice
7:00p
Stage 32: Ave Q Public Performance
1
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
8:15a
K-2 Youth Basketball
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
12:00p
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
1:00p
JV GB @ Montpelier (no bus)
2:00p
Stage 32: Ave Q Public Performance
2:30p
V GB @ Montpelier (no bus)
4:15p
BIHO vs Mt. Mansfield
7:00p
Stage 32: Ave Q Public Performance
2
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
3
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:20p
12th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting - Molina
2:45p
Stage 32: Ave Q Strike Set
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
Washington Central Negotiations
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
V BB Practice
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
4
Stage 32: Ave Q set on stage
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Crosson-Stewart
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
2:45p
Stage 32: Ave Q Strike Set
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:15p
JV BB-B vs St. Albans
5:30p
JV BB @ Lake Region
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Lake Region
5
Blue Day
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:27a
Theater Studies
9:27a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2 (Blue Weds.)
12:30p
Meeting - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs Spaulding
5:00p
MS 7GB A @ Crossett Brook
5:15p
MS 7BB A vs Crossett Brook
5:30p
JV GB @ Oxbow
6:00p
BIHO @ St. Johnsbury
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB A @ Crossett Brook
6:15p
MS 8BB A vs Crossett Brook
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Oxbow
7:30p
ASK Practice
6
No School - SNOW DAY
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:00a
EMES Ski
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
1:25p
WVJF Meeting
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
7
No School - SNOW DAY
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
10:00a
EMES Ski
12:35p
Winooski Valley Music Teachers meeting
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
1:30p
Rumney Ski
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
JV GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival dinner
6:30p
Winooski JazzFest Concert
8
8:00a
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
8:15a
K-2 Youth Basketball
9:00a
FTC Robotics
10:00a
HS + MS NSK (H) Skate Meet
10:00a
JV BB-B @ St Johnsbury Academy
10:00a
JV BB Practice
10:00a
V BB Practice
12:00p
JV BB vs Harwood
1:00p
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
1:30p
V BB vs Harwood
4:15p
GIHO vs Woodstock
6:15p
BIHO vs Woodstock
9
8:30a
JV GB Practice
8:30a
V GB Practice
10
8:05a
FTb: Flynn Center - 7 Grade
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:00a
ASK (H) @ Mad River Duals
10:30a
FTb: Momix: Viva Momix
12:30p
Poetry Out Loud Competition Part I
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
ASK Practice
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:15p
BIHO Meeting
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
MS 7GB A @ Williamstown
4:00p
U-32 ESP Negotiation Mtg
4:30p
ASK Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7BB A @ Crossett Brook
5:00p
MS 8GB A @ Williamstown
5:00p
Washington Central Negotiations
5:15p
MS 7GB A vs Crossett Brook
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV GB vs Lake Region
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 8BB A @ Crossett Brook
6:15p
MS 8GB A vs Crossett Brook
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Lake Region
11
FT: MAPS project
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
FT: Music Workshop
10:00a
EMES Ski
12:20p
12th Grade Seminars- Student Services
12:30p
Poetry Out Loud Competition Part I
12:35p
CVCC Interview Prep - Ellen Cooke
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Lamoille
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Lamoille
12
White Day
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:23p
Athletic Department Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs Brattleboro (Senior Game)
5:15p
MS 7BB A vs Barre Town
5:15p
MS 7GB A @ Barre Town
5:30p
JV GB @ Randolph
6:00p
BIHO @ Lyndon Institute
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:15p
MS 8BB A vs Barre Town
6:15p
MS 8GB A @ Barre Town
7:00p
ASK Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Randolph
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV BB-B vs Spaulding
13
FT: MAPS project (snowdate)
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
FT: Music Workshop
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:30p
You Matter
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:00p
GBML Competition
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
FTC Robotics
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Montpelier
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs Montpelier
7:30p
JV BB-B Practice
14
8:15a
8th Grade Play Rehearsals
9:30a
ASK @ Lyndon Institute (GS) Ski Meister
12:15p
The Climate Effect of Heating Homes and Businesses
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
1:30p
Rumney Ski
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Meeting
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
GIHO @ Middlebury
5:00p
MS 7GB A vs Randolph
5:30p
JV GB @ Harwood
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB A vs Randolph
7:00p
MS 8BB A vs Randolph
7:00p
V GB @ Harwood
15
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
10:00a
HS + MS NSK @ BFA St. Albans
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
11:00a
JV BB Practice
11:00a
V BB Practice
16
8:30a
JV GB Practice
8:30a
V GB Practice
17
President's Day
9:00a
Meeting-Boyd
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:00a
ASK @ MMU (SL) Cugar Cup
10:00a
EMES Ski
12:35p
Winter Concert (7, 9, 11)
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Meeting
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV BB-B @ Twinfield
5:30p
JV GB vs Williamstown
6:00p
MS 8GB A vs Randolph @ MSMS
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Williamstown
18
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
10:45a
Jostens Representative Collecting Ring and Graduation Orders
12:00p
Case Manager Meeting
12:35p
Winter Concert (8, 10, 12)
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
JV GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
Meeting-Pryce
4:00p
ASK Practice
4:30p
ASK Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Thetford
5:45p
MS 7GB A @ Orange
6:45p
MS 7BB A @ Orange
7:00p
HS Winter Music Concert
7:00p
MS 8BB A vs Williamstown @ MSMS
7:00p
MS 8BB A vs Williamstown @ MSMS
19
Blue Day
7:20a
Meeting-Griggs
8:30a
FTb: The Tempest
9:27a
Theater Studies
9:27a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2 (Blue Weds.)
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Special Education Meeting
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:45p
BIHO vs Hartford (Senior Game)
5:00p
MS 8BB A vs Williamstown @ MSMS
5:30p
V BB @ Thetford
6:00p
JV BB-B Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
6:30p
Aramis Community Night
6:30p
BIPOC Parent Meeting
6:45p
GIHO @ Stowe
20
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
7:55a
CVCC Shadow & Interview Field Trip
8:15a
8th Grade Play Performances
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:30a
HS NSK @ State Championship (Classic)
12:30p
You Matter
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:30p
Scheduling Conferences
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
JV BB-B Practice
3:00p
MS 7th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th BB Practice
3:00p
MS 8th GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:00p
MS 8GB A vs BT or WT @ MSMS
4:30p
BIHO Meeting
4:30p
GIHO Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Lyndon
5:30p
JV GB @ Lamoille
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
MS 8BB A vs MSMS or CB @ MSMS
6:45p
GIHO @ Stowe
7:00p
V BB vs Lyndon (Senior Game)
7:00p
V GB @ Lamoille
21
8:15a
8th Grade Play Performances
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
1:30p
Rumney Ski
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB A @ Williamstown
5:00p
MS 8BB A vs TBD @ MSMS
5:15p
MS 7BB A vs Williamstown
6:00p
MS 8GB A @ Williamstown
6:00p
MS 8GB A vs TBD @ MSMS
6:00p
V BB Practice
6:15p
7BB Pizza Party
6:15p
JV BB-B vs Northfield
6:15p
MS 8BB A vs Williamstown
7:30p
JV BB Practice
22
8:30a
Grind Performance Evaluations
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
9:00a
HS GLAX Open Gym
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
11:00a
JV BB Practice
11:00a
V BB Practice
1:00p
JV BB @ Otter Valley
6:35p
GIHO @ CVU (Cairns #2)
7:00p
BIHO @ Milton
23
8:30a
JV GB Practice
8:30a
V GB Practice
24
Vacation - No School
9:30a
ASK @ Districts GS
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
10:30a
HS NSK @ State Championship (Skate)
10:30a
V GB Practice
12:45p
BIHO Practice
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:00p
BIHO Meeting
3:15p
BIHO Meeting
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Lyndon
6:15p
GIHO Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Lyndon (Senior Game)
25
Vacation - No School
TBD
V BB @ Playoffs TBD
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:00a
V GB Practice
9:30a
ASK @ Districts SL
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:00p
V BB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
BIHO Practice
7:15p
GIHO Practice
26
Vacation - No School
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:00a
V GB Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
BIHO @ Burr & Burton
6:00p
GIHO @ Hartford
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
7:00p
V BB vs Springfield (Playoff)
27
Vacation - No School
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:45p
GIHO Practice
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
1:30p
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Thetford
6:15p
BIHO Practice
7:00p
V GB @ Thetford
28
Vacation - No School
TBD
BIHO @ Playdowns TBD
TBD
GIHO @ Playdowns TBD
TBD
V BB @ Quarters TBD
8:00a
First Student Bus Clinic
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:00a
V GB Practice
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4:00p
V BB Practice
6:00p
GIHO Practice
7:15p
BIHO Practice
29
Vacation - No School
TBD
GIHO @ Playdowns TBD
9:00a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
9:00a
HS GLAX Open Gym
12:30p
V BB vs Missisquoi (Quarterfinals)
6:30p
BIHO @ Hartford (Playdowns)