U-32
Last updated:
4/25/2024 11:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Vacation - No School
2
Vacation - No School
8:00a
RP: Facilitating Restorative Conferences Training
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:00a
V GB Practice
9:30a
ASK @ State Meet GS
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
4:00p
V BB Practice
5:30p
WCUUSD Past Board Member Appreciation Dinner
6:00p
GIHO Practice
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
6:30p
WCUUSD Annual Meeting
7:30p
WCUUSD Special Board Mtg
3
Vacation - No School
8:00a
RP: Facilitating Restorative Conferences Training
9:00a
HS NSK Practice
9:30a
ASK @ State Meet SL
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
3:00p
V BB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
5:00p
V GB Practice
4
White Day
TBD
V GB @ Playoffs TBD
9:27a
Theater Studies
11:00a
Meeting-Melkonian
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
4:30p
GIHO @ Missisquoi (Quarterfinals)
5:30p
V BB Shoot Around
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
8:15p
V BB vs Montpelier (Semi-Finals)
5
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
Meeting-S.Richardson
8:15a
Search Committee Interviews
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Search Committee Meeting
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
5:00p
GIHO Practice
6
TBD
GIHO @ Semi-Finals TBD
TBD
HS NSK @ U16 Championship
TBD
V GB @ Quarters TBD
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
7
TBD
GIHO @ Semi-Finals TBD
TBD
HS NSK @ U16 Championship
TBD
V BB @ Finals TBD
TBD
V GB @ Quarters TBD
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
9:00a
Antigone Rehearsal
9:00a
HS GLAX Open Gym
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
1:30p
Fair Haven Shoot Around
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
TBD
HS NSK @ U16 Championship
9
TBD
GIHO @ Finals TBD
TBD
V GB @ Semi-Finals TBD
7:30a
Meeting-Ognibene
8:15a
Search Committee Interviews
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
1:45p
Search Committee Interviews
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Boyd
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
5:00p
Washington Central Negotiations
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
10
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
8:15a
FT UVM Prize Math Examination (in-school)
9:30a
Meeting-S.Richardson
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
11
Blue Day
TBD
V GB @ Semi-Finals TBD
7:00a
FT VAMLE Beyond Bullying Conference
8:00a
Wasington County Restorative Practices in Schools (WCRPiS)
9:27a
Theater Studies
9:27a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2 (Blue Weds.)
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
6:00p
Special WCUUSD Board Mtg
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
12
6:30a
HS Baseball Open Gym (Optional)
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:00p
Case Manager Meeting
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:40p
HS + MS NSK Practice
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
5:00p
GLAX Officials/Coaches
13
TBD
HS NSK @ Eastern HS Championship
8:30a
FT Webindustries
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
8:55a
FTb: 7G VTC - Randolph Campus
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
14
TBD
HS NSK @ Eastern HS Championship
TBD
V GB @ Finals TBD
8:00a
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
9:00a
HS GLAX Open Gym
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (Optional)
10:30a
Saturday Open Art Studio
15
TBD
HS NSK @ Eastern HS Championship
16
6:00a
HS BSB Pitchers/Catchers practice
7:15a
Meeting - Griggs
9:00a
Town of East Montpelier Tree Meeting
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
11:00a
Search Committee Interviews
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
12:30p
SEL- Dismissal Task Force
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:00p
GBML Competition
2:45p
Meeting-Boyd
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
3:00p
DH Meeting
4:00p
U-32 ESP Negotiation Mtg
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
North/South Basketball Practice (Gauthier)
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
17
TBD
HS BSB Pitchers/Catchers practice
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Search Committee Interviews
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
6:00p
Winter Sports Celebration
18
COVID-19 - No School for students (inservice)
White Day
TBD
HS BSB Pitchers/Catchers practice
8:15a
FT VTRAC Training
9:27a
Theater Studies
12:20p
Senior Trip assembly
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
1:00p
MTSS Meeting
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
2:15p
Special Education Meeting
2:15p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Softball Open Gym (Optional)
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
6:30p
BIPOC
19
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
FT New England Music Festival
TBD
HS BSB Pitchers/Catchers practice
8:00a
FTb: VSAC - College & Career Workshop at St Michael's College
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
6:00p
HS/MS Spring Sports Meeting
20
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
FT New England Music Festival
TBD
HS BSB Pitchers/Catchers practice
8:15a
FTb: Chronicle/Journalism to UVM
8:15a
FTv: Popsicle Truss Competition
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:20p
10th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Stage 32: Antigone Rehearsal
4:30p
HS GLAX Open Gym
5:00p
MS Dance
21
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
FT New England Music Festival
8:00a
Vermont Drama Council One Act Play Festival
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
22
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
23
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:00p
Spring Nordic Ski Coaches Meeting
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
3:00p
First HS Spring Practices
4:45p
Athletic Leadership Dinner
5:00p
Washington Central Negotiations
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
24
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
ELA SBAC Testing (MS only)
10:00a
WCLT/Curriculum Council Meeting
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
25
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
Blue Day
9:27a
Theater Studies
9:27a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2 (Blue Weds.)
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
6:30p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves: Community Dialogue Series
26
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
11:00a
Teen Lit Mob | Set Up
11:00a
Teen Lit Mob | Set Up
12:30p
NOT program
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
27
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
7:00a
Ftb: One Act Drama State Festival
8:15a
Teen Lit Mob
10:30a
Clothing Swap
12:05p
MS Branching Out
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
28
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
7:00a
Ftb: One Act Drama State Festival
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
9:00a
Calculus Review Session
29
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
30
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
31
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
CBL Student/Mentor Meeting
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
12:05p
MS Branching Out
12:35p
Dept. 77 Seminar
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
Calculus Review Session
1
3rd Marking Period Ends
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
White Day
8:15a
FT MS Winooski Valley Music Festival
9:27a
Theater Studies
10:00a
FS Transportation Meeting
12:58p
Dance/Choreography Class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Remote Control Airplane Club
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
2
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
ELA SBAC Testing (MS only)
9:30a
Theater Studies 2 class - B2
12:35p
9th-Grade Team Climate Change Expo
1:20p
Dance & Choreography class - Band 4
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
6:00p
EMES presents Oliver
3
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
Inservice - No school for students
1:25p
Zenith Wellness class
4
COVID-19 - All school events cancelled!
8:15a
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
8:30a
12th Annual St. Anselm Computer Coding Contest
8:40a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20