U-32
Last updated:
6/14/2024 2:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:45p
Stage 16 Strike
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:30p
HS/MS NSK @ CVU/CHS Tour de Chittenden Stage 3
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
BIHO vs Rice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV GB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V GB vs Randolph
7:30p
ASK Practice
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
30
7:15a
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
8:15a
WCSU Case Manager Meeting
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
10:00a
ASK @ CVU (Sugarbush South)
11:45a
BoardMaker Training - WCSU Case Managers
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Tech Crew Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:15p
MS 8BB-A vs Barre Town
5:15p
MS 8GB-A @ Barre Town
5:30p
JV-B GB @ Hazen
6:00p
V GB Practice
6:15p
MS 7BB-A vs Barre Town
6:15p
MS 7GB-A @ Barre Town
6:30p
Rising 9th Grade Information Session
7:30p
JV BB Practice
7:30p
JV GB Practice
31
Blue Day
7:55a
FT: Showcase Day at CVCC
8:15a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:28a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
10:35a
US Army Representative
12:23p
2019 Spanish Trip Info. Meeting
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Fringe Festival 2019 Info Meeting
2:15p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:20p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Film Review
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Harwood
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
JV-B GB @ St. Johnsbury
7:00p
V BB vs Harwood
7:10p
GIHO @ Missisquoi
1
TBD
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
Acting Up
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Griggs
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB-A @ Lyndon Town
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Thetford
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 7BB-A @ Lyndon Town
7:00p
V GB vs Thetford
7:45p
BIHO @ Essex
2
TBD
Winooski Valley Jazz Festival
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
12:45p
Restorative Panel Info Session for Students
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Keese-Staffing
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:00p
Meeting - Plan - Ognibene
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
3:45p
Girls Basketball Film Review
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Lake Region
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
V BB vs Lake Region
3
8:00a
7th GB Practice
8:00a
8th GB Practice
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
9:30a
ASK @ Essex (Smugglers Notch)
9:30a
JV-B GB vs BFA Fairfax
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
HS NSK @ Burlington
12:00p
JV GB H vs Lamoille
1:30p
V GB H vs Lamoille
4:15p
GIHO vs Brattleboro
6:15p
BIHO vs Rutland
4
5
8:30a
FT: State House Tour & Debate (Porthos)
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
DH Mtg
3:00p
GBML Team Meet
3:00p
V GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:30p
BIHO vs Burr & Burton
3:30p
GIHO @ Harwood
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7BB-A @ North Country
5:15p
MS 7GB-A vs North Country
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
MS 8BB-A @ North Country
6:15p
MS 8GB-A vs North Country
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:15p
JV-B GB vs Mt. Abraham
7:30p
JV BB Practice
6
8:15a
Meeting - Testing - Ognibene
8:30a
Meeting - Voc Rehab Visit
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Ognibene
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
Meeting - IEP - Griggs
4:00p
NSK Biathlon Clinic
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV GB vs Harwood
6:00p
JV BB Practice
7:00p
V GB vs Harwood
7:30p
JV-B GB Practice
7
White Day
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
2:20p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:30p
7th GB Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
3:15p
JV-B GB Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
BIHO vs Stowe
5:00p
MS 8BB-A @ Barre Town
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB-A @ Barre Town
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
6:30p
GIHO @ Stowe
8
7:30a
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:00a
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
10:45a
Jostens Rep - Graduation Orders
12:45p
Acting Up
12:45p
MS Leadership Council Meeting
1:20p
Karli Robertson Dance Rehearsal
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons/D Powelson
4:00p
Parent Coffee/Tea w/the Principal
4:30p
BIHO Practice
5:00p
MS 7GB-A @ Barre City
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Harwood
5:30p
JV GB vs Lake Region
6:00p
MS 7BB-A @ Barre City
7:00p
MS 8BB-A @ Barre City
7:00p
V BB @ Harwood
7:00p
V GB vs Lake Region
9
8:30a
Meeting - Voc Rehab Visit
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
8:45a
Calais Drama Club Meeting
9:30a
ASK H Mad River - Dual
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
JV GB Practice
10
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
10:00a
HS/MS NSK (H) Skate Meet
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
11:00a
JV-B GB Practice
2:00p
JV BB @ Burr & Burton
3:30p
V BB @ Burr & Burton
3:40p
BIHO @ Rice
5:15p
GIHO @ Burr & Burton
11
12
8:30a
FT: State House Tour & Debate (Athos)
8:35a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
9:34a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
10:00a
ASK @ Colchester HS (Cochran's)
1:30p
Molina - Meeting
2:40p
HS & MS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Paris
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:30p
BIHO vs Stowe
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
MS 8BB-A @ Barre Town
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV-B GB @ Mt. Abraham
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 8GB-A @ Barre Town
6:00p
V BB Practice
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
13
8:15a
Meeting - Testing - Ognibene
8:35a
Porthos Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Acting I/II
9:34a
Aramis Play Rehearsal
10:45a
VT Army National Guard
10:55a
Where There Be Dragons
12:45p
Governor's Institute Presentation
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Conforti
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS/MS NSK @ Morse Farms (MHS)
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
MS 7BB-A @ Barre Town
5:15p
MS 8GB-A vs Lyndon Town School
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Oxbow
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:00p
MS 7GB-A @ Barre Town
6:15p
MS 8BB-A vs Lyndon Town School
7:00p
V GB @ Oxbow
14
Blue Day
Valentine Flower Sales
8:00a
Washington County Restorative Practices in Schools Group
8:15a
8th Grade Plays - Aramis (rehearsal)
12:20p
Mary tech crew with Hollis
2:05p
Meeting - IEP - Ognibene
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
2:20p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:30p
JV-B GB Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
4:15p
GIHO vs Woodstock
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
Executive Committee of WCSU
5:30p
JV BB vs Lyndon
6:00p
U-32 School District Board Meeting
6:15p
BIHO vs Essex
7:00p
V BB vs Lyndon
15
8:30a
Meeting - IEP - Ognibene
9:30a
8th Grade Plays - Aramis
12:45p
Acting Up
12:45p
Author Visit (Amy Rose Capetta)
12:45p
Career Callback
1:20p
Karli Robertson Dance Rehearsal
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Conforti
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
8th BB Practice
3:00p
8th GB Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:00p
Central Vermont National Board Cohort Meeting
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
MS 7GB-A @ Orange (St Monica's Gym)
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:00p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
5:30p
JV GB @ Harwood
5:30p
MS 7BB-A @ Orange (St Monica's Gym)
5:45p
2019 Spanish Trip Info. Meeting
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
JV-B GB Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Plays - Aramis
7:00p
V GB @ Harwood
16
7:30a
Meeting - IEP - Richardson
7:55a
FT: Makeup Showcase Day at CVCC
8:15a
8th Grade Plays - Porthos (rehearsal)
9:30a
Acting I/II
12:45p
Lotus Lake Prep Mtg
2:30p
Keese-Staffing
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
7th BB Practice
3:00p
7th GB Practice
3:00p
JV-B GB Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
3:30p
MS 8GB-A @ Main Street MS
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
MS 8BB-A @ Main Street MS
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB vs Randolph
6:00p
JV GB Practice
7:00p
MS Dance
7:00p
V BB vs Randolph
17
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
10:00a
JV-B GB vs St. Johnsbury
1:00p
JV GB vs Montpelier
2:00p
GIHO @ Hartford
2:30p
V GB vs Montpelier
7:30p
BIHO @ St. Albans
18
10:00a
HS/MS NSK Qualifier
1:00p
JV BB Practice
1:00p
V BB Practice
19
9:00a
8th Grade Plays - Porthos
1:20p
Steven Willis: Spoken Word Poet
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
3:00p
DH Mtg
3:00p
Yoga Class
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV GB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
4:45p
GIHO vs Missisquoi
5:30p
ASK Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
5:30p
JV BB @ Lake Region
5:30p
WCSU School Start Time Subcommittee
6:30p
8th Grade Plays - Porthos
6:30p
Montpelier Chamber Orchestra
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
7:00p
V BB @ Lake Region
20
9:30a
Acting I/II
12:00p
WCSU Case Manager Meeting
12:45p
Fringe Festival 2019 Meeting
1:20p
Karli Robertson Dance Rehearsal
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
U-32 Education Association Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Lyndon
6:30p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
7:00p
V GB @ Lyndon
21
White Day
8:30a
Meeting - Team - Ognibene
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
4:30p
Berlin Town School District Board Mtg
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
April 2018 French Trip Meeting
5:00p
U-32 School District Board Hearing
5:30p
JV BB vs Thetford
5:30p
WCSU Supervisory Union Board Meeting
6:00p
ASK Practice
6:00p
GLAMM Movie Night
7:00p
BIHO @ Burr & Burton
7:00p
Calais Town School District Board Mtg
7:00p
East Montpelier Town School District Board Mtg
7:00p
Middlesex Town School District (Rumney) Board Mtg
7:00p
U-32 School District Board Mtg
7:00p
V BB vs Thetford
7:00p
Worcester Town School District Board Mtg
22
8:15a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
10:00a
HS NSK @ State Championship (Freestyle)
10:45a
FT: Unified Sports Snowshoe Tournament
12:45p
Acting Up
12:45p
Career Callback- Aviation
12:45p
MS Leadership Council Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
2:45p
Stage 32: "Lear" Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Meeting - Team - Ognibene
3:15p
Faculty Workshop (Melnick)
3:15p
GIHO @ Stowe
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
JV BB Practice
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
JV GB @ Williamstown
6:00p
V GB @ Williamstown
23
8:30a
Athos-7 Around the World Extravaganza
8:30a
Meeting - Voc Rehab Visit
9:30a
Acting I/II
10:00a
ASK @ MMU/Harwood (Jay Peak)
10:30a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Winter 2
3:15p
GIHO Practice
3:15p
ZUMBA
4:30p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
FTC Robotics
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Lamoille
7:00p
V BB @ Lamoille
24
FTC Robotics Competition
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony rehearsals
4:15p
GIHO vs NCU/LI
6:15p
BIHO vs CVU
25
1:00p
JV BB Practice
3:00p
V BB Practice
3:00p
V GB Practice
26
Vacation - No School
9:30a
ASK @ NVAC District GS
10:00a
HS NSK @ State Championship (Classic)
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Branching Out ASL Meeting
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:30p
JV BB @ Spaulding
6:15p
GIHO Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Spaulding
7:30p
BIHO Practice
27
Vacation - No School
9:30a
ASK @ NVAC District SL
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
11:00a
Berlin/Calais Drama mtg
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
3:00p
Detention
4:30p
V BB Practice
5:30p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:15p
GIHO Practice
7:00p
GB Playdowns H vs Harwood
7:30p
BIHO Practice
28
Vacation - No School
TBD
BIHO Practice
TBD
GIHO Practice
2:15p
HS NSK Practice
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
4:30p
Girls Basketball Film Review
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:20p
BIHO Playdowns A @ CVU (Cairns #1)
5:30p
JV BB vs Williamstown
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
7:00p
GIHO Playdowns H vs Harwood
7:00p
V BB vs Williamstown
1
Vacation - No School
10:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
2:45p
Unified Sports
3:00p
Detention
4:30p
V BB Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
6:00p
JV BB Practice
6:15p
GIHO Practice
7:30p
BIHO Practice
2
Vacation - No School
10:00a
Lear Tech Rehearsal
2:40p
HS NSK Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:15p
GIHO Quarters A @ Stowe
5:30p
JV BB @ Lamoille
6:00p
V BB Practice
7:00p
V BB @ Lamoille
7:30p
BIHO Practice
3
Vacation - No School
2:00p
GB Quarterfinals H vs Lake Region
3:00p
BIHO Quarterfinals A @ Essex (Tentative)