U-32
Last updated:
7/4/2024 6:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00p
GTN Practice
4:45p
Special Olympics Track Practice
27
Memorial Day - No School - Building Closed
TBD
BTN Playdowns
TBD
GTN Playdowns
7:15a
Meditation Group
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
4:30p
HS BSB Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
5:30p
V GLX Practice
28
TBD
BTN Playdowns
TBD
GTN Playdowns
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Branching Out Presentation
10:35a
Acting II
11:15a
Books and Lunch Together
1:30p
Branching Out Presentation
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Lifesaver Ministries Club
2:45p
Open Amp
2:45p
Open Gym
3:00p
Branching Out Presentation
3:00p
GTN Practice
3:00p
MS BLX Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
HS TRK @ Essex Invitational
3:30p
MS TRK @ Missisquoi
4:00p
V BLX H Randolph
4:15p
JV BLX Practice
4:30p
JV SB @ Randolph
4:30p
MS BSB-Blue H Randolph
4:30p
MS SB H Randolph
4:30p
V BSB @ Harwood
4:30p
V SB @ Harwood
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:30p
JV BLX H South Burlington
5:30p
V BLX Practice
5:30p
V GLX H BFA-St Albans
29
TBD
GTN Playdowns
7:30a
Green Team
8:00a
St. Michaels College FT
10:30a
Branching Out Presentation
10:30a
Facilities & Capital Budget Committee
12:19p
Acting II
1:30p
Branching Out Presentation
2:15p
Branching Out Presentation
2:30p
Renaissance Music Program
2:45p
Central Vermont Technology Project
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Open Amp
3:00p
GTN Practice
3:00p
JV BLX Practice
3:00p
MS BSB Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
HS TRK H Mtn Division Fr/So Meet
4:00p
JV SB Practice
4:30p
HS BSB Practice
4:30p
V BLX @ Randolph
4:30p
V BLX Practice
4:45p
Special Olympics Track Practice
5:00p
MSBLX H BYSA
5:00p
MSGLX H BYSA
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
30
VYCC Little River FT
TBD
GTN Quarterfinals
6:45a
Student Council Meetings
8:15a
Debate Club FT
1:29p
Drop in Class 6
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Jazz Club
2:45p
Open Amp
3:00p
Branching Out Presentation
3:00p
Fantasy Book Group
3:00p
GTN Practice
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
MS BLX Practice
3:30p
HS TRK H Mtn Division Fr/So Meet
3:30p
MS TRK @ Harwood
4:00p
JV SB Practice
4:15p
JV BLX Practice
4:30p
BTN Practice
4:30p
MS BSB-White H Oxbow
4:30p
MS SB H Oxbow
4:30p
V BSB @ Lyndon
4:30p
V GLX H St Johnsbury
4:30p
V GLX H Stowe
4:30p
V SB @ Lyndon
5:30p
JV GLX H St Johnsbury
5:30p
V BLX Practice
5:45p
MSGLX H St J
31
VYCC Little River FT
7:00a
Special Olympics Unified Sports
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Policy Committee Meeting
8:15a
Branching Out Presentation
8:15a
Sheffield Wind Farm FT
8:20a
Interactive Physics Museum
10:35a
Acting II
1:00p
Book Projects
1:30p
Branching Out Presentatin
2:45p
Open Gym
2:45p
Rotary International Interact Club
3:00p
GTN Quarterfinals Home vs Springfield
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
MS Softball Practice
4:00p
7 MS BSB @ Barre Town
4:00p
V BLX H St Johnsbury
4:30p
HS BSB Practice
4:30p
JV BSB H Lyndon
4:30p
JV SB H Lyndon
4:30p
MS BSB-Blue @ Oxbow
4:30p
MSGLX @ Rutland
4:30p
MS SB @ Oxbow
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
5:30p
JV BLX H St Johnsbury
5:30p
MSBLX @ Rutland
5:45p
8 MS BSB @ Barre Town
7:00p
MS Dance
1
TBD
GTN Quarterfinals
TBD
SAT Testing Date
10:00a
HS TRK @ State Championship
11:00a
MS BSB-BLUE @ Northfield
11:00a
MS SB @ Northfield
11:00a
Youth Girls Lacrosse Clinic
3:00p
V BSB H Northfield
3:00p
V GLX @ Montpelier
3:00p
V SB H Northfield
6:30p
V BSB @ Montpelier
2
3
TBD
BTN Quarterfinals
7:15a
Meditation Group
2:45p
Debate
2:45p
Open Amp
3:00p
Department Head Meeting
3:00p
HS BSB Practice
3:00p
V SB Practice
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:30p
V BLX Practice
6:45p
HS Girls Basketball Summer League Organizational Meeting
7:00p
8th grade trip to D.C departs
4
TBD
BTN Quarterfinals
TBD
GTN Semifinals
TBD
V BSB Playdowns
TBD
V GLX Playdowns
8:00a
Ass't Principal Interviews
8:10a
Comp and Lit Class
9:15a
DCF Awards Ceremony FT
10:35a
Acting II
11:10a
Two Rivers FT #1
12:05p
Two Rivers FT #2
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Lifesaver Ministries Club
2:45p
Open Amp
2:45p
Open Gym
3:00p
HS BSB Practice
4:00p
Branching Out Presentation
4:30p
V SB Playdowns H vs Milton
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V GLX Scrimmage @ Essex
5:30p
V BLX Practice
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
5
TBD
BTN Semifinals
TBD
GTN Semifinals
TBD
V BSB Playdowns
TBD
V GLX Playdowns
TBD
V SB Playdowns
7:30a
Green Team
10:30a
Student Project - Auto and Mem Class
12:19p
Acting II
2:30p
Renaissance Music Program
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Jazz Festival FT
2:45p
Open Amp
3:00p
HS BSB Practice
4:00p
V BLX Playdowns H Vergennes
4:00p
V GLX Scrimmage @ So Burlington
5:00p
V SB Practice
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6
TBD
BTN Semifinals
TBD
V GLX Playdowns
6:45a
Student Council Meetings
8:00a
AP Environmental Science exam
8:00a
Ass't Principal Interviews
8:00a
Word of Mouth
8:10a
Comp and Lit Class
11:30a
Hubbard Park FT
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Open Amp
3:00p
HS BSB Practice
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
5:30p
NE Regional Field Hockey Umpires Academy
5:30p
V BLX Practice
7
TBD
BTN Finals
TBD
GTN Finals
TBD
V BSB Quarterfinals
8:00a
Policy Committee Meeting
8:20a
VTC FT
10:35a
Acting II
12:40p
Spring Day
12:45p
New Sign Dedication
1:00p
Caps and Gowns
2:45p
Open Amp
2:45p
Rotary International Interact Club
3:00p
HS BSB Practice
3:00p
V SB Practice
4:00p
V BLX Quarterfinals @ Stowe
4:00p
V GLX Quarterfinals H Woodstock
5:00p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
8
TBD
BTN Finals
TBD
GTN Finals
TBD
V BLX Quarterfinals
TBD
V BSB Quarterfinals
TBD
V GLX Quarterfinals
TBD
V SB Quarterfinals
7:00a
8th grade trip to D.C returns
7:00a
ACT Testing
10:00a
HS TRK @ New England Championship
12:30p
Pilot Program Senior Thesis - Camille Johnson
4:30p
V SB Quarterfinals @ Vergennes
9
4:00p
V GLX Practice
6:00p
Senior Awards Night
10
7:15a
Meditation Group
8:15a
Graduation Practice #1
2:45p
Branching Out Faculty Committee Meeting
2:45p
Debate
2:45p
Open Amp
4:00p
Spring Football Practice
4:00p
V BLX Practice
4:30p
V GLX Practice
5:00p
V SB Practice
6:00p
Spring Sports Dessert
11
TBD
V BSB Semifinals
TBD
V SB Semifinals
8:15a
High School Awards Ceremony
9:40a
Move Up Day
9:45a
Unity Day
2:45p
Lifesaver Ministries Club
2:45p
Open Amp
2:45p
Open Gym
3:00p
Stage 32 Awards Ceremony
3:15p
MS Track Awards
3:30p
V GLX Practice
3:30p
V GLX Practice
4:00p
Spring Football Practice
4:00p
V BLX Practice
4:00p
V BLX Semifinals @ Lamoille
4:30p
V GLX Semifinals H Rice
5:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball
5:00p
V SB Practice
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
12
TBD
V BLX Semifinals
TBD
V BSB Semifinals
TBD
V GLX Semifinals
TBD
V SB Semifinals
7:30a
Green Team
8:15a
Graduation Practice #2
9:30a
SCOP
12:19p
Acting II
2:45p
9th Grade Class Council
2:45p
Open Amp
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Spring Football Practice
4:00p
V BLX Semifinals @ Lamoille
4:30p
V GLX Semifinals H Rice
5:00p
V SB Practice
13
TBD
V BSB Finals
6:45a
Senior Class Trip
6:45a
Senior Class Trip to Six Flags New England
6:45a
Student Council Meetings
1:29p
Drop in Class 6
2:45p
Open Amp
4:00p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball
5:00p
V SB Practice
5:30p
VYCC Final Presentation
14
Graduation - Class of 2013
TBD
V BLX Finals
TBD
V BSB Finals
TBD
V GLX Finals
TBD
V SB Finals
1:00p
VYCC in Shapiro Building
2:45p
Open Amp
2:45p
Rotary International Interact Club
4:00p
Spring Football Practice
6:30p
Graduation of the Class of 2013
15
TBD
V BLX Finals
TBD
V BSB Finals
TBD
V GLX Finals
TBD
V SB Finals
10:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
16
17
7:15a
Meditation Group
8:15a
Step Up Practice
2:45p
Open Amp
5:00p
Summer Softball
18
8:00a
Locker Cleanout
8:15a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:30a
Comp and Lit Class - Exam performances
8:30a
HS Class 1 Final Exam
10:45a
HS Class 6 Final Exam
12:40p
Middle School Field Days
1:00p
HS Class 8 Final Exam
2:45p
Homework Club
2:45p
Open Gym
5:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball
19
7:50a
Plaque Dedication
8:00a
Locker Cleanout
8:30a
HS Class 3 Final Exam
10:45a
HS Class 4 Final Exam
11:45a
Academy Use of Shapiro Building
1:00p
HS Class 7 Final Exam
2:45p
Open Amp
6:00p
School Board Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Step Up (graduation)
20
4th Marking Period Ends
Last Day of School
NO LATE BUS
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
8:15a
Comp and Lit Class - Exam performances
8:15a
HS Class 2 Final Exam
10:00a
HS Class 5 Final Exam
11:45a
Academy Use of Shapiro Building
12:00p
Make Up Final Exams (if needed)
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:00p
Vermont Girls' Lacrosse Umpires End of Year meeting
6:15p
Montpelier Football Meeting
21
Teacher Inservice
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
8:00a
Policy Committee Meeting
9:00a
Community Connections training
22
10:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
23
24
Teacher Inservice
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
3:00p
U-32 Boys' Basketball Camp
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
U-32 Boys' BB Summer League
25
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
9:30a
Meeting
3:00p
U-32 Boys' Basketball Camp
5:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Summer League
26
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
10:30a
Facilities & Capital Budget Committee
3:00p
U-32 Boys' Basketball Camp
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
U-32 Boys' BB Summer League
27
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
9:00a
Foreign Language Work
3:00p
U-32 Boys' Basketball Camp
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Summer League
28
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
8:00a
Mini Library
10:00a
Fantasy Book Club
3:00p
U-32 Boys' Basketball Camp
29
11:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
30
1
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting
Tech Work Space
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
9:00a
Community Connections computer programming and game design
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
U-32 Boys' BB Summer League
2
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting
Tech Work Space
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
8:30a
ESYS Training
8:30a
Hunger Mountain Coop
8:30a
Summer Weightroom
9:00a
Community Connections computer programming and game design
9:30a
Curriculum Development
4:00p
Summer Weightroom
5:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Summer League
3
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting
Tech Work Space
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
8:30a
Summer Weightroom
9:00a
Community Connections computer programming and game design
4:00p
Summer Weightroom
5:00p
Summer Softball
6:00p
U-32 Boys' BB Summer League
4
Independence Day - Building Closed
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting
8:30a
Summer Weightroom
4:00p
Summer Weightroom
5:00p
Summer Softball
5
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting
TBD
Cleaning Schedule
9:00a
Community Connections computer programming and game design
6
Girls' Locker Room Closed - Painting