U-32
Last updated:
6/27/2024 7:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
New gym closed for maintenance
6:00p
V GB Practice
29
Vacation - No School
New gym closed for maintenance
9:30a
Lighting Workshop with Lost Nation Theater
10:15a
GIHO Practice
11:30a
BIHO Practice
12:30p
Robotics Club
2:45p
Yearbook meeting
3:00p
HS NSK Practice
8:15p
GB Semifinals
1
Vacation - No School
New gym closed for maintenance
10:30a
HS NSK @ State Meet
5:00p
Town Meeting Day Ballot Counting
5:30p
BIHO Semifinal H Middlebury
7:30p
GIHO Semifinal H Stowe
2
Blue Day
Blue Day
New gym closed for maintenance
TBD
GB Semifinals
10:30a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days Snow Date
10:53a
Acting II (TBA)
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
2:30p
Faculty Meeting
2:40p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
GIHO Practice
3:05p
Meeting - Special Education Department Meeting
3:40p
MS Monster Mtg/HS Department Mtgs
4:15p
BIHO Practice
4:30p
Stage 32 Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
AAU 8th Gr. Girls' Sting
6:00p
HS GLAX Open Gym
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
3
10:30a
HS NSK @ State Meet
10:53a
Acting II
12:45p
Meeting - Otto
1:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Bickford
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Bushey
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech Rehearsal
2:45p
Unified Sports Snowshoeing Practice
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
BIHO Practice
3:15p
GIHO Practice
4:30p
V GB Practice
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse Rules Interpretation Meeting
5:30p
JV GB-White Team Dinner
6:00p
AAU 8th Gr. Girls' Sting
4
7:00a
HS Baseball Open Gym
7:00a
Unified Sports Snowshoe Tournament
7:15a
Meeting - Team - Paris
1:20p
Baggage High School Matinee
1:20p
MS Acting
3:15p
GIHO Practice
7:00p
"Baggage" Performance
5
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
9:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
Little League Baseball Clinic
1:00p
VYO Rehearsal
3:45p
GB Division 2 Championship
7:00p
"Baggage" Performance
6
2:45p
GIHO Practice (@ Gutterson)
4:00p
BIHO Practice (@ Gutterson)
7
8:15a
Athos 8 FT
10:53a
Acting II
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
2:45p
STAFFING - 128 - Grace
2:45p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
2:45p
Yearbook meeting
2:50p
Bus for Spanish Visitors
3:00p
Debate Club Meeting
3:15p
Department Head Meeting
3:15p
GIHO Practice (Waterbury)
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:30p
BIHO Practice
6:00p
AAU 8th Gr. Girls' Sting
6:00p
HS GLAX Open Gym
6:00p
Winter Sports Dessert
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
8
8:15a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:15a
VT AJE Flynn Jazz Festival
10:30a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
11:00a
Reid Private Lessons
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
2:45p
Meeting - Report - Bushey
2:45p
Meeting - Team - Perry
2:45p
Meeting - WCMH Meeting
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
Student Project
3:00p
Detention
3:15p
GIHO Practice (Waterbury)
4:20p
BIHO Practice (Waterbury)
6:00p
Spaghetti Dinner Planning Meeting
6:00p
Sting AAU Bennett
9
White Day
White Day
7:00a
Professional Development sub-committee meeting
9:00a
Improv Troupe FT
10:30a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
10:53a
Acting II (TBA)
11:30a
UVM Math Contest
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
HS Softball Open Gym
4:15p
BIHO Practice (Waterbury)
5:00p
Executive Committee
5:00p
MARINE BIOLOGY TRIP MEETING
6:00p
Act 46 Study Committee
6:00p
GIHO Finals v MMU
6:00p
North/South Basketball Practice
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
10
10:30a
Lotus Lake Adventure Days
10:53a
Acting II
12:45p
Branching Out Callback
1:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Mayette
2:45p
Stage 32 Rehearsal
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Detention
6:00p
BIHO Finals v. Stowe
6:00p
French Trip Meeting
6:00p
Sting AAU Bennett
11
7:00a
HS Baseball Open Gym
8:30a
Financial Lit FT
9:30a
Basketball Scheduling Meeting
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Otto
2:45p
Student Project
4:30p
Robotics Club
6:00p
AAU Meeting
12
8:00a
Vermont State One Act Regional Festival
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
8:45a
HS Baseball Open Gym
9:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
10:00a
Little League Baseball Clinic
11:00a
Cub Pack 777 Annual Pinewood Derby
13
14
8:15a
Porthos 8 FT
10:53a
Acting II
2:05p
Math Team FT
2:45p
AP Biology Help Session
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Yearbook meeting
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
5:00p
HS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alliance Francaise
6:30p
AAU 8th Gr. Girls' Sting
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
HS GLAX Open Gym
15
11:00a
Reid Private Lessons
12:45p
9th gr seminars
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Otto
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Meeting - Team - Perry
3:00p
Proficiency-Based Learning Workgroup
4:00p
National Board Certification
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice
5:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
6:00p
HS/MS Spring Sports Meeting
16
Blue Day
7:15a
Meeting - Report Meeting - Bushey
10:53a
Acting II (TBA)
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
12:58p
Spanish visit debriefing
2:05p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
Student Project
5:00p
HS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Spanish Farewell Dinner
6:00p
Umpire Meeting
6:30p
9th grade Parent Night
6:30p
AAU 8th Gr. Girls' Sting
6:30p
HS GLAX Open Gym
17
7:00a
New England Music Festival
7:45a
WCSU Case Manager Meeting
8:15a
Spanish II and IV FT
10:53a
Acting II
12:45p
9th gr seminars
1:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Bushey
2:45p
Meeting - Rpt/IEP - Otto
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Detention
5:00p
HS Baseball Practice
5:00p
Meeting - Report - Paris
6:30p
Sting AAU Bennett
18
TBD
New England Music Festival
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
5:00p
HS Baseball Practice
19
TBD
New England Music Festival
8:30a
AP Calculus Review
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
9:00a
HS Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
20
21
TBD
First HS Spring Practices
6:00a
V BTEN Practice
10:53a
Acting II
2:45p
AP Biology Help Session
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Otto
2:45p
Yearbook meeting
3:00p
Department Head Meeting
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
V BTEN Practice
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:30p
JV/V SB Tryouts/Practice
4:30p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:00p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
V GTEN Practice
7:30p
V Baseball Tryouts/Practice
22
6:00a
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
11:00a
Reid Private Lessons
12:45p
Student Service Meeting
12:45p
Student Services Meeting
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Mayette
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
3:00p
V GTEN Practice
3:15p
Baggage Rehearsal
4:30p
JV/V SB Tryouts/Practice
4:30p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:45p
V BSB Practice
7:00p
V BTEN Practice
7:30p
V Baseball Tryouts/Practice
23
White Day
6:00a
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:00a
V BTEN Practice
10:30a
Outright Vt Information Table
10:53a
Acting II (TBA)
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
Faculty Meeting
2:15p
HS TRK Practice
2:15p
V GTEN Practice
2:30p
Meeting - Special Educators Professional Development
3:00p
VBLAX Conditioning Practice
3:15p
Baggage Rehearsal
4:30p
JV/V SB Tryouts/Practice
5:00p
Executive Committee
5:00p
Special School Board Meeting
5:30p
LL Coaching Clinic
6:00p
Act 46 Study Committee
6:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:00p
WCSU Full Board Meeting
6:30p
10th Grade Parent Night
7:30p
V Baseball Tryouts/Practice
24
6:00a
V BTEN Practice
6:00a
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
7:00a
Silent Auction Storage
10:53a
Acting II
11:00a
Transition Academy FT
12:45p
Dirt Divas/Rosie's Girls Mtg with 7th grade girls
1:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:00p
PH International Group Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Otto
2:45p
Student Project
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
GLAMM/MHS Summit Planning Meeting
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
JV BSB Practice
3:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
3:00p
V GTEN Practice
4:30p
JV/V SB Tryouts/Practice
4:30p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
5:30p
LL Coaching Clinic
7:30p
V Baseball Practice
25
6:00a
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
7:00a
Silent Auction Storage
8:10a
Middle School World's Fair
8:30a
Meeting - Testing - Kerra
11:00a
Meeting - EMES - Perry
1:20p
MS Acting
2:30p
Search Committee Interviews
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
Student Project
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
V/JV BSB Practice
3:00p
VBLAX Conditioning Practice
4:30p
JV/V SB Tryouts/Practice
4:30p
V BTEN Practice
4:30p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
5:00p
Spaghetti Dinner, Silent Auction, Raffle
7:00p
V GTEN Practice
7:30p
V Baseball Practice
26
Building Closed
9:00a
VGLAX Scrimmage H Harwood
2:00p
V BLAX Jamboree @ South Burlington
27
Easter
28
7:00a
JV/V Baseball Batting Practice
8:00a
Policy Committee Meeting
10:53a
Acting II
11:30a
MS Teaming Workshop
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
2:45p
Yearbook meeting
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
V GTEN Practice
3:15p
Mentoring Meeting
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:30p
JV SB Practice
4:30p
School Quality Committee Meeting
4:30p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
5:45p
V BLAX Team Meeting
6:00p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:00p
V SB Practice
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
V BTEN Practice
29
6:00a
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
6:00a
V GTEN Practice
10:00a
Meeting - Testing - Bickford
11:00a
Reid Private Lessons
11:30a
MS Teaming Workshop
1:20p
MS Acting
2:30p
Search Committee Interviews
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
AP Calculus Review Session
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
JV/V BSB Practice
3:00p
VBLAX Conditioning Practice
3:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
V BTEN Practice
4:30p
V SB Practice
6:00p
JV SB Practice
7:30p
HS Baseball Pitchers+Catchers Practice
30
White Day
6:00a
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
8:15a
YATST FT
10:53a
Acting II (TBA)
12:00p
WCSU Case Manager Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade Seminars
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
Baggage Rehearsal
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
HS TRK Practice
2:15p
V GTEN Practice
2:30p
Rocketry Team FT
3:00p
JV/V BSB Practice
4:00p
ImPACT Testing
4:30p
JV SB Practice
4:30p
V BTEN Practice
4:30p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
7:30p
V Baseball Practice
31
6:00a
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
8:30a
AP Bio FT
10:53a
Acting II
11:00a
RAMB Meeting
12:45p
12th Grade Seminars
1:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
AP Statistics Review Session
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
2:45p
Meeting - Plan/504 Review - Otto
2:45p
Student Project
2:45p
Unified Bocce
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Baggage Public Performance (MS)
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
JV BSB Practice
3:00p
MS BLAX Practice (rookies only)
3:00p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
3:00p
V GTEN Practice
4:00p
ImPACT Testing
4:30p
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
4:30p
V BTEN Practice
4:30p
V SB Practice
6:00p
JV SB Practice
7:30p
V Baseball Practice
1
3rd Marking Period Ends
Inservice - No school for students
5:00a
NYC VAPA VT
6:30a
V BLAX Practice/Tryouts
8:00a
Inservice Workshop
10:00a
Inservice Workshop
11:30a
Meeting - Case Manager Meeting
1:15p
Inservice Workshop
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Winter 3
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
JV/V BSB Practice
3:00p
VBLAX Conditioning Practice
3:00p
V GTEN Practice
4:30p
JV SB Practice
4:30p
V GLAX Practice/Tryouts
7:00p
V BTEN Practice
7:30p
V Baseball Practice
2
12:00a
NYC VAPA VT
7:30a
AP Computer Science FT
8:00a
AP Calculus Review Session
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
8:30a
Vermont History Day
11:30a
VGLAX @ South Burlington Jamboree
1:00p
JV/V Baseball Practice ( @ Norwich Field House)