U-32
Last updated:
6/27/2024 7:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
8:15a
Acting I
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (8th only)
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Auditions
3:20p
V FH Practice
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:00p
Football Film
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:30p
MS FB Practice
1
1:30p
Admin Assistants' Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Auditions
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
V FH @ Harwood
4:30p
JV/V BSO H Burlington
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:15p
JV FH @ Harwood
5:30p
MS FB Practice
2
Blue Day
8:15a
Acting I (TBA)
8:30a
Meeting/Mandatory Achievement Testing -
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:00p
Food Service Staff Training
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
Directed Study Training
2:15p
Faculty Meeting
2:30p
MS GSO Practice
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Auditions
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV GSO @ Burlington
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:00p
WCSU Rec Council Mtg
7:00p
V GSO @ Burlington
3
Open House
8:15a
Acting I
9:45a
Meeting - 504 Mayette
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Mayette
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Anne Decker rehearsal
3:00p
JV FH Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV/V BSO H Woodstock
4:00p
Private Music Lesson
4:00p
V FH @ Woodstock
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:15p
JV FH @ Woodstock
5:15p
JV FH @ Woodstock
5:30p
MS FB Practice
6:00p
Open House
4
8:30a
Meeting - Mandatory psych Testing
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS 7 BSO Practice
3:00p
MS 8 BSO Practice only
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:20p
JV FH Practice
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:30p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
V FB H Windsor
5
9:30a
MS FB @ Milton
10:00a
JV GSO @ Mt Abe
10:00a
V GSO @ Mt Abe
11:00a
JV/V BSO H Woodstock
12:00p
Decker
6
11:00a
Flag Football
7
Labor Day - No school
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
4:00p
Football Film
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:30p
JV BSO Practice
5:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
8
8:15a
Finance Committee Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 Saxe
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Mayette
3:00p
7th Grade MS BSO Practice
3:00p
8th Grade MS BSO Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:00p
V FH Practice
3:15p
WCEA Meeting
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
MS XC H U-32 Meet
4:30p
HS XC H U-32 Meet
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:30p
MS FB Practice
6:00p
Anne Decker rehearsal
9
Blue Day
8:15a
Acting I (TBA)
8:30a
Meeting - Mandatory Achievement Testing
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:30p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:15p
MS GSO Practice (8th Only)
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
V FH H Spaulding
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV/V GSO H Rice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
JV FH H Spaulding
10
8:15a
Acting I
9:45a
Meeting - Mayette
12:45p
Branching Out Seminar
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:45p
Meeting -Paris
2:45p
Student Teacher Meeting
2:45p
Variety Show Auditions
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
11
8:00a
Rowland Fellows Meeting
12:00p
Meeting - IEP - Perry
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO @ Barre Town
4:00p
MS 7GSO H Barre Town
4:00p
V FH H Mt Abe
4:30p
JV BSO Practice
4:30p
JV GSO @ Spaulding
4:30p
MS FH @ Mt Abraham
4:30p
V GSO @ Spaulding
5:00p
MS 8BSO @ Barre Town
5:00p
MS 8GSO H Barre Town
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
JV FH H Mt. Abe
7:00p
V FB @ Winooski
12
8:00a
V GSO Practice
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
9:00a
JV GSO Practice
9:00a
JV GSO Team Outing
9:30a
MS FB H Lyndon
9:45a
MS XC (optional for 7th graders) @ Burlington Invitational
10:00a
HS XC @ Burlington Invitational
10:00a
MS 7th GSO @ CBMS
11:00a
MS 7th BSO @ CBMS
1:00p
JVBSO @ Spaulding (Barre Town)
3:00p
VBSO @ Spaulding (Barre Town)
13
11:00a
Flag Football
14
8:15a
Acting I
9:34a
Speak Assembly
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (8th only)
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:15p
Department Head Meeting
3:20p
V FH Practice
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:00p
Football Film
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV/V GSO H Rice
4:30p
JV GSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
15
8:30a
Meeting - Mandatory SLP Testing
10:30a
College Fair
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 - Dentith
2:45p
Staffing
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS 8 GSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO H Harwood
4:00p
V FH H Missisquoi
4:30p
JV/V BSO @ So Burlington
4:30p
MS 7GSO @ Harwood
5:00p
MS 8BSO H Harwood
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Harwood
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:15p
JV FH H Missisquoi
5:30p
Youth Field Hockey Clinic
16
White Day
8:15a
Acting I (TBA)
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:00p
Winooski Valley Fall Meeting
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV/V GSO H Mt. Mansfield
4:30p
MS FH H Harwood
6:30p
Most Likely to Succeed film
17
8:15a
Acting I
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS 7th GSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO @ Stowe
4:00p
MS 7GSO H Stowe
4:00p
MS 8GSO H Stowe
4:30p
JV BSO Practice
4:30p
MS FH @ Stowe
5:00p
MS 8BSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
18
Homecoming!!
12:40p
Call Back Seminar
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 Saxe
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO 7 Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
HS Robotics Club
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
MS FH @ Stowe
5:00p
V GSO Practice
7:00p
V FB H Oxbow
19
Homecoming!!
9:30a
MS FB @ Bradford
10:00a
HS XC H U-32 Invitational
10:00a
MS XC H U-32 Invitational
2:30p
JV BSO H Lamoille
3:00p
V FH H Harwood
4:15p
JV FH H Harwood
4:30p
JV GSO H Lamoille
5:00p
V BSO H Lamoille
7:00p
V GSO H Lamoille
20
11:00a
Flag Football
21
8:15a
Acting I
8:15a
Meeting - IEP - Saxe
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 Saxe
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Dentith
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (8th only)
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:00p
Football Film
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
V FH @ Milton
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV GSO @ Stowe
4:30p
V GSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Film Review
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:15p
JV FH @ Milton
6:00p
Alliance Francaise
22
10:50a
Vermont NEA Info Session
12:15p
Vermont Army National Guard Visit
12:40p
Student Services Callback
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO H Main St
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Main St
4:00p
MS FH @ Barre Town
4:00p
MS XC @ Lamoille
4:30p
HS XC @ Lamoille
4:30p
JV/V BSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS 8BSO H Main St
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Main St
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
6:00p
Marine Biology Informational Meeting- grades 8-12
23
Blue Day
8:15a
Acting I (TBA)
8:30a
Meeting - Mandatory SLP Testing
12:20p
Middle School Assembly
12:40p
Student Services Callback
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:15p
Professional Development
2:30p
Boys Basketball Meeting
2:30p
JV GSO Practice
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Variety Show Tech and Dress Rehearsals
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
Calais Board Meeting
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:00p
WCSU Executive Committee Meeting
5:30p
East Montpelier School Board
6:00p
WCSU Full Board Meeting
24
8:15a
Acting I
12:40p
Student Services Callback
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
2:45p
Variety Show Tech and Dress Rehearsals
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
MS FH @ Missisquoi
4:30p
V GSO H Montpelier
5:00p
MS FB Practice
25
12:40p
Student Services Callback
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
4:00p
MS 7 GSO H Williamstown
4:00p
V FH @ Spaulding (Barre Town)
4:30p
HS Robotics
4:30p
V BSO Practice (Varsity only)
5:00p
MS 8 GSO H Williamstown
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:15p
JV FH @ Spaulding (Barre Town)
7:00p
V FB @ Woodstock
7:00p
Variety Show Performance
26
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
9:00a
HS XC @ Manchester Invitational
9:30a
HS XC @ Randolph Invitational
9:30a
JV GSO practice
9:30a
MS FB H Barre
9:30a
MS XC @ Randolph Invitational
10:00a
MS 7th BSO H NCU
10:00a
MS 7th GSO @ NCU
11:00a
MS 8th BSO H NCU
11:00a
MS 8th GSO @ NCU
11:00a
V GSO @ Northfield (V only)
1:30p
V BSO @ Northfield (V only)
27
11:00a
Flag Football
28
8:00a
Policy Committee Meeting
8:15a
Acting I
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - 504 Dentith
2:45p
SHAC Meeting
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Meeting - 504 Bickford/Mayette
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:20p
V FH Practice
3:30p
Lloyd Private Lesson
4:00p
Football Film
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FB H Otter Valley
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Stowe
4:00p
MS 8BSO H Stowe
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JVGSO H Rice
4:30p
School Quality Committee Meeting
5:00p
MS 7BSO H Stowe
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
6:00p
Alliance Francaise
6:30p
Capital Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
V GSO H Rice
29
2:45p
9th Grade Study Group
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
7 MS GSO Practice (7th only)
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS 7th BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
V FH H Montpelier
4:30p
JV/V BSO H Thetford
4:30p
JV GSO @ Harwood (Mad River Park)
4:30p
JV GSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
5:15p
JV FH H CVU
5:15p
JV FH H South Burlington
5:30p
Youth Field Hockey Clinic
6:00p
BB Fall Workout
30
White Day
8:15a
Acting I (TBA)
12:23p
7th Grade YATST Assembly
12:58p
MS Acting (TBA)
2:05p
EARLY DISMISSAL at 2:05pm
2:15p
D & D
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:00p
V GSO Practice
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
4:30p
JV GSO H Essex
4:30p
MS FH H Missisquoi
4:30p
V GSO @ Thetford
5:00p
MS FB Practice
6:00p
Marine biology information Mtg - Grades 8-12
1
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
8:15a
Acting I
9:30a
Winooski River FT
10:55a
Josten Class Ring Orders
1:20p
MS Acting
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting - IEP - Levine
2:45p
Private Music Lessons
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
After School Jazz CLub
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
MS XC Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd Rehearsals
3:45p
V FH @ North Country
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
JV/V BSO H GMVS
5:00p
French Trip Info. Meeting
5:00p
JV FH @ North Country
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
2
8:00a
YATST FT
8:30a
Meeting - Testing - Alicia
9:30a
Winooski River FT
10:30a
Technology for Tomorrow Recruitment Table
2:45p
After the Bell afterschool program - Fall 1
2:50p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS FH Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Sweeney Todd
3:20p
V FH Practice
4:00p
JV FH Practice
4:30p
HS Robotics
4:30p
JV/V BSO Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V GSO Practice
7:00p
V FB H Otter Valley
3
12:00a
YATST FT
8:00a
V GSO Practice
8:30a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony reh.
9:30a
JV GSO Practice
9:30a
MS FB H Winooski
10:00a
HS XC @ Thetford Invitational
10:00a
MS 8th GSO H CBMS
10:00a
MS XC @ Thetford
11:00a
MS 8th BSO H CBMS
1:00p
MS FH @ Harwood
3:00p
JV/V BSO H Montpelier
3:00p
V FH H Stowe
4:15p
JV FH H Stowe
4:30p
Youth Field Hockey Clinic