U-32
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:43 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Labor Day - No School
9:00a
V BSOC (Optional) Practice
6:00p
JV BSOC (Optional) Practice
3
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Paris
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Rice
4:30p
JV GSOC Practice
4:30p
VGSOC @ Rice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
4
Blue Day
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:30p
MS GSO Practice
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
MS BSO Practice
2:45p
MS FH Practice
3:15p
HS Golf
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
4:00p
JV/VGSO Practice
4:00p
MS XC H U-32 Scrimmage/Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFH @ Stowe
4:30p
HS XC H U32 Meet
4:30p
JVBSOC @ South Burlington
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
7:00p
VBSOC @ South Burlington
5
Open House
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:30p
Meeting-Deiss
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Pryce
3:00p
V GSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Stowe
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
6:00p
Open House
6
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:35p
YATST Callback
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFH @ Spaulding (@ Barre Town MS)
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Mt. Abraham
4:30p
VGSOC @ Mt. Abraham
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
7
10:00a
MS FB @ Milton/Bristol
1:00p
VFB vs Mill River (Norwich University)
8
12:00p
Central VT Mini Raiders
9
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
2:45p
Meeting-Richardson
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Stowe
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
6:00p
JV FB @ Spaulding
10
10:30a
VT Air National Guard Visit
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:30p
Students for Healthy Decisions
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Randolph
4:30p
VBSOC @ Randolph
5:00p
MS FB Practice
11
White Day
7:15a
Meeting-Griggs
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:55p
MS Acting class - W8
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:30p
HS Golf @ Hazen
4:00p
MS 7BSO @ CBMS
4:00p
MS 7GSO vs CBMS
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Spaulding
4:30p
MSFH vs Harwood
4:30p
VGSOC @ Spaulding
5:00p
MS 8BSO @ CBMS
5:00p
MS 8GSO vs CBMS
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
5:30p
VCTM Board Meeting
6:00p
French Trip 2020
7:00p
VFH @ South Burlington
12
8:15a
Expert Day FT (7th grade)
8:20a
Case Manager Meeting
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
HS Boys Basketball Pre-Season Meeting
2:45p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
13
8:30a
Meeting-Shiels (State of VT)
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Auditions - Stage 32
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs MSMS
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ MSMS
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Rice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
MSFH vs BYSA
4:30p
VBSOC @ Rice
5:00p
FT - Tunbridge Fair/Night Photography
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs MSMS
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ MSMS
5:00p
MS FB Practice
6:30p
MS FB @ Burlington (w/Woodstock)
7:00p
VFB @ Brattleboro
14
8:00a
Green Mountain Youth Symphony 2019-20
10:00a
MS XC @ Randolph
11:00a
JVBSOC @ BFA Fairfax
3:00p
JVGSOC @ Randolph
3:00p
VGSOC @ Randolph
15
12:00p
Central VT Mini Raiders
16
7:30a
Meeting-Richardson
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Auditions - Stage 32
3:00p
DH Meeting
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Lamoille
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
V BSOC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS 7GSO vs BYSA
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS 7BSO vs BYSA
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
17
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (7G Only)
3:00p
MS GSO Practice (7G Only)
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS XC @ St. Johnsbury
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
HS XC @ St. Johnsbury
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC vs Thetford
4:30p
MSFH vs Stowe
4:30p
VGSOC vs Thetford
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
18
Blue Day
8:15a
Peer Mentoring In School Field Trip
10:45a
U-32 College Fair
12:55p
Zenith Wellness class
2:00p
Winooski Valley Music District - Annual meeting
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Stage 16 Auditions
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (8G Only)
3:00p
MS GSO Practice (8G Only)
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
JV GSOC Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFH @ North Country
4:30p
JVBSOC vs Thetford
4:30p
VBSOC vs Thetford
6:30p
Washington Central Friends of Education Board Meeting
19
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Mayette
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
V BSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Harwood
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
V BSOC Film Session
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC vs Harwood
4:30p
VGSOC vs Harwood
5:00p
MS FB Practice
20
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVBSOC vs Harwood
4:30p
MSFH @ Barre Town
4:30p
VBSOC vs Harwood
5:00p
MS FB Practice
21
6:00a
HS XC @ Manchester Invitational
10:00a
MS FB @ Milton
10:00a
VFB vs Milton (@ Spaulding H.S.)
10:00a
VFH vs Harwood
22
12:00p
Central VT Mini Raiders
23
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
24
8:20a
FT: Transition Academy - Shelburne Museum
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:20p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Meeting-Pryce
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
MS 7BSO @ Lamoille
4:00p
MS 7GSO vs Lamoille (White & Blue)
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFH vs Stowe
4:30p
HS XC @ Craftsbury Outdoor Center
4:30p
JVBSOC @ Lake Region
4:30p
MSFH @ MSMS
4:30p
VBSOC @ Lake Region
5:00p
MS 8BSO @ Lamoille
5:00p
MS 8GSO vs Lamoille (Silver)
5:00p
MS FB Practice
25
White Day
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:55p
MS Acting class - W8
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:30p
Restorative Practices 101
2:30p
V BSOC Film Session
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:15p
V BSOC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf @ Harwood
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
JVGSOC @ Lake Region
4:30p
VGSOC @ Lake Region
6:30p
Rolling Up Our Sleeves Dialogue Series: Hate Speech
26
8:00a
7th Grade Elevation Studies FT (Aramis)
8:15a
FT: YATST Orientation
8:30a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Study
12:15p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
12:35p
Keese- 9th gr seminar
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf vs Stowe
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Stowe
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Stowe (Silver & White)
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VFH @ Missiquoi
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
MSFH vs Barre Town
4:30p
V BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Stowe
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Stowe (Blue)
5:00p
MS FB Practice
27
8:30a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Study
8:30a
Meetings - Wash.Cty Vocational Rehab.
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:15p
9th Grade Seminars- Student Services
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
V BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
28
9:30a
FTC Robotics Team
10:00a
HS XC H U-32 Invitational
10:00a
MS FB @ Burlington
10:00a
MS XC H U-32 Invitational
11:00a
JVGSOC @ Montpelier
1:00p
JVBSOC @ Montpelier
1:00p
VFB @ Bellows Falls
3:00p
VGSOC @ Montpelier
4:00p
FT: UVM Teen Science Cafe
5:30p
VBSOC @ Montpelier
29
12:00p
Central VT Mini Raiders
30
8:15a
7th Grade Elevation Studies FT (Aramis Raindate)
8:30a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Study
12:00p
Fall Nordic Ski Coaches Meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
Meeting-Deiss
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS 8G GSO Practice
3:00p
Meeting-Melkonian
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf vs Lyndon
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
5:30p
Alliance Francaise
6:00p
JV FB @ North Country
7:00p
Capital Orchestra
1
7:30a
Meeting-Paris
8:20a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Sampling
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
12:35p
Meet Your Mentor Day
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
HS XC Practice
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Golf Qualifier Practice Round @ VT National
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS 7G GSO Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
MS FH Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
MS XC @ Northfield
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
V BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS FB Practice
2
Blue Day
9:00a
HS Golf Qualifier @ VT National
12:55p
Zenith Wellness class
2:05p
Early Dismissal
2:15p
Faculty Mtg
2:15p
Spcl. Svcs. - Training
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
HS XC Practice
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS FH Practice
4:00p
JVGSOC @ Lyndon
4:00p
MS 7BSO vs Lamoille
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Lamoille (Blue & Silver)
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
VGSOC @ Lyndon
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
VFH @ Harwood
5:00p
MS 8BSO vs Lamoille
5:00p
MS 8GSO @ Lamoille (White)
5:00p
V BSOC Practice
6:30p
WCUUSD Board Meeting
3
8:20a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Sampling
1:20p
Zenith Wellness class
2:45p
ASL Branching Out meeting
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
HS XC Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Unified Sports - Bowling
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Heliand Consort
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice
3:00p
MS GSO Practice
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
JVBSOC @ Lyndon
4:00p
VBSOC @ Lyndon
4:00p
VFB Practice
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
MSFH @ Stowe
5:00p
MS FB Practice
7:00p
Heliand Consort
4
9:30a
FT: Biology H20 Quality Sampling
11:15a
Theater Studies class - W7
1:25p
MS Acting class - W8
2:45p
After the Bell - Fall 1
2:45p
HS XC Practice
2:45p
Meeting-Griggs
2:45p
Stage 32 Tech
3:00p
JV GSOC Practice
3:00p
MS BSO Practice (8G Only)
3:00p
MS GSO Practice (8G Only)
3:15p
MS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Golf Practice
4:00p
JV GSOC @ North/Will
4:00p
MS 7GSO @ Randolph (Silver & White)
4:00p
V GSOC Practice
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
FTC U32 Robotics
4:30p
JV BSOC Practice
4:30p
V BSOC Practice
5:00p
MS 7BSO @ Randolph
5:00p
MS FB Practice
6:00p
MS FB @ Woodstock
5
9:00a
Class of 1984 Tour
9:00a
FTC Robotics
10:00a
MS XC @ Thetford Invite
11:15a
HS XC @ Thetford Invite
2:00p
VFH vs Lyndon
3:00p
JVGSOC vs North/Will
3:00p
VBSOC @ North/Will
3:00p
VGSOC vs North/Will
4:00p
JVBSOC @ North/Will
6:00p
VFB vs Lyndon (@ Norwich)